Master Thorbjorn the Graysides Master Thorbjorn the Graysides
Nordskogen - Blazon: Azure, semé of snowflakes argent, in canton a laurel wreath Or

Barony of Nordskogen

Region: Lakes
Based Near: Mpls/St Paul  MN
Additional Info: http://www.nordskogen.org/
Primary Contact: Robyn Beth Priestley
(Niamh ingen Dhomnail)
Postal Address: Address Hidden
Phone: (651) 776-5569 Calls between 8:30 am-9:00 pm only please.
Email: niamhnordskogen@gmail.com

Baron

Geoffrey of Warwick
Login to see personal information.

Baroness

Sitt al-Thullaja (Samia)
Login to see personal information.
Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
October, 2016
Crown Tournament
(Ramsey MN)

January, 2017
On the Silk Road - A Nordskogen Twelfth Night
(Ramsey MN)

Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
November, 2004
A Proud Taste for Scarlet and Miniver
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

January, 2005
Twelfth Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Rosemount MN)

April, 2005
Maslenitsa - A Russian Spring Feast Moot
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

May, 2005
Regional Equestrian Practice
Barony of Nordskogen (Shakopee MN)

War Camp MMV
Barony of Nordskogen (Golden Valley MN)

June, 2005
Schutzenfest VI
Barony of Nordskogen (Waconia MN)

May, 2006
Northshield Spring Crown Tounament
Barony of Nordskogen (Chaska MN)

November, 2006
Combat. Period. (A Historical Combat Symposium)
Barony of Nordskogen (Golden Valley MN)

January, 2007
12th Night: Shakespeare's Mid-Winter Dream
Barony of Nordskogen (Marine MN)

June, 2007
Naadam: Schutzenfest on the Steppes
Barony of Nordskogen (Waconia MN)

July, 2007
BOD Meeting
Barony of Nordskogen (Bloomington MN)

November, 2007
Known World Academy of the Rapier (KWAR)
Barony of Nordskogen (Minneapolis MN)

January, 2008
Twelfth Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Bloomington MN)

September, 2008
Rose Tourney - sponsored by Ladies of the Rose and Fellow Royal Consorts
Barony of Nordskogen (Clarks Grove MN)

October, 2008
Creating the Creative, SCA 101
Barony of Nordskogen (Andover MN)

November, 2008
Clothiers Seminar North
Barony of Nordskogen (Coon Rapids MN)

January, 2009
12th Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Columbia Heights MN)

May, 2009
The Royal Crown Tournament of Stephen and Ailleanne
Barony of Nordskogen (Chaska MN)

July, 2009
Warriors and Warlords
Barony of Nordskogen (Boscobel WI)

August, 2009
Schutzenfest
Barony of Nordskogen (Zimmerman MN)

January, 2010
Much Ado about Twelfth Night – An Elizabethan themed event
Barony of Nordskogen (Columbia Heights MN)

April, 2010
The Armored Combat Offering
Barony of Nordskogen (St Paul MN)

July, 2010
Warriors and Warlords XVII
Barony of Nordskogen (Boscobel WI)

November, 2010
Stellar University of Northshield (SUN)
Barony of Nordskogen (Coon Rapids MN)

January, 2011
Old Twelvey Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Bloomington MN)

March, 2011
A Sworded Affair
Barony of Nordskogen (Marine on St. Croix MN)

April, 2011
THACO 2
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

May, 2011
Schutzenfest
Barony of Nordskogen (Houston MN)

October, 2011
Northshield Fall Crown Tourney
Barony of Nordskogen (Andover MN)

April, 2012
THACO 3
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

June, 2012
Crispin's Archery Thing (CAT)
Barony of Nordskogen (East Bethel MN)

January, 2013
12th Night and Baronial Investiture
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

April, 2013
THACO 4 - The Armored Combat Outing
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

October, 2013
Schutzenfest
Barony of Nordskogen (Zimmerman MN)

January, 2014
Nordskogen Twelfth Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

April, 2014
THACO 5
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

August, 2014
Cripsin's Archery Thingy
Barony of Nordskogen (East Bethel MN)

January, 2015
Nordskogen 40th Anniversary Twelfth Night Celebration
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

April, 2015
THACO 6
Barony of Nordskogen (St Paul MN)

July, 2015
Warriors and Warlords
Barony of Nordskogen (Osseo WI)

January, 2016
Nordskogen Twelfth Night: Dreikönigsfest
Barony of Nordskogen (Anoka MN)

May, 2016
Schützenfest XI
Barony of Nordskogen (Waterville MN)

July, 2016
Warriors and Warlords
Barony of Nordskogen (Osseo WI)

THACO 7 - Are we really still doing this?
Barony of Nordskogen (St Paul MN)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Baron Geoffrey of Warwick Jeffery Schmitz Login to view 7 Months
Baroness Sitt al-Thullaja (Samia) Julia May Login to view 7 Months
Archery Marshal Cyneburg Emma Egner Login to view 0 Months
Armored Combat Marshal Herjolf Eilifsson Andy Coffman Login to view 13 Months
Chatelaine Bazyli Boleslaw z Krakowa Markus Olfson Login to view 33 Months
Chronicler Rosanore of Redthorn Susan Guthmann Henry Login to view 33 Months
Equipment Officer Kateryn of Roseberry Topping called Khadiijah Name Hidden Login to view 5 Months
Exchequer Wolfstanus Lightfote Ayron Edwards Login to view 12 Months
Herald Checheyigen Oyugun Mary Kirk Login to view 14 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Name Hidden Login to view 4 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Bastien De La Mesa Jes Robinson Login to view 11 Months
Seneschal Niamh ingen Dhomnail Robyn Beth Priestley Login to view 13 Months
Thrown Weapons Marshal Idonea le Lakere Kat Gavin-Ballanger Login to view 4 Months
Webminister Lewke verch Gwilim Erin Ahlstrom Login to view 25 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Aaron Aaron Hawkesmoor called "da cook" Aayleen Fitzwell
Abelard de Reynes Adda ep Eddnevyn Adela de Warren
Adelheid von Campe Aedan ban macCormaic Aelfric of York
Aesa Grimsdottir Aibfinn ingen Chearbhaill Ailis Fitz Ure
Al Jazi Samiha al-Harb Alaric of Nordskogen Alaric Sturmenluchs
Alasdair mac Fearghuis Alastair ap Maelgwyn Alastriona inghean ui Fhaolain
Albrecht Waldfurster Alesandre la Jardiniere Alexander Hamstzhelm
Alexander of Manchester Alisandre Althea McConnel
Alura Katrina Alwyne the Sinsitral Amalia St. Edmund
Amary Fairamay Ambrosia of Avalon Andraus of Nordskogen
Andreva du Chalons Angeli du Bois Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont
Angus Ulrich * Ann Tesedale Anne Geoffreys of Warwick
Annora of Dunsford Antonio de Vichenzy Aoife nic Ceallach
Aramanthra the Vicious Arianna the Harper Armandel Nightsinger
Artair mac Connlai Arthemise the Weaver Arthur Fitrzwilliam the Scholar
Aryenna bat David Halevi de Troyes Arzu Okcu Athoranra Hiartt
Aubrey Swyftwater Aulus of Nordskogen Aurora of the East
Aylwin MacNeill Azizah bint Da'ud Baalin Wolf
Bastien De La Mesa Batya di Cremona Bazyli Boleslaw z Krakowa
Belah Berowelf fon Haholtesheime Bianca Cassacio
Br Ulf Higgenbotham Breaden Brendan o Corraidhe
Brendan of Nordskogen Brianna de Girgenti Bridget ni Cathasaigh
Brigid ingen Maol-Mhichil Bronwen Arianwen of Rivenwood Tower Brun Hilda von Berg
Cadwallon y' Rhudd Cadwynn DeForest MacDhomnaill Caelia Alexis vom Kirschwald
Cainnech ruad mcGuairi Calum og MacBoru Caoilfhionn inghen Cheallaigh uí Mhórdha
Caradoc Llew Du ap Morgan Cassandra of the Western Green Castiel the Blackhand
Cealfind ni Mullen Ceara ni Loideain Cecily of York
Cehero Oakensword Cerridwen de Belleme Cerys
Charles du Vert Charlotte Checheyigen Oyugun
Chiaki Chiere de Chenonceaux Christian Del`Agante
Christian the Undecided Christine de Waughe Christine Wilkenson of Nordleigh
Christo of Nordskogen Christoforo Alfonso Pallavincino da Firenze Ciara ni Mhaille
Cinniu ingen Cuthbaid Clovis of Harlech Constanza de Sevilla
Coquette du Lyons Corwyn ap Rhys, Greyrider Crispin Fletcher
Curwinus Trevirensis Cynara Ailith of Nordskogen Cyneburg
Dafydd MacOwen Dafydd of Falconmont Dafydd the Loyal
Dairine ingen Chonnlai Dana Hagengruber of Nordleigh Danr Ketilsmiðr
Darius Architectus Devin of Nordskogen Diarmait mac Dauid
Dobhran MacCailleach Dubdarach macLongaidh Duncan of Dunsinane
Durand Fitz Robert Earnan Sanntraigh Edwin atte Bridge
Einon Ap Llywarch Eirikr "Ari" Ragnarsson Ekaterina Anastaseva
Elaine de Beauchamp Ele Redenhair Eleaner the Younger
Eleanor de Bolton Elena Tangwystl ap Morgan Elizabeth de Percy
Elizabeth Rose ni Cathasaigh Elizabeth Upton Ellen de Wynter
Elli Lutemaker Eric Leslie Erica Poitevins
Etain Egilsdottir Etienne de Clermont Euriaut Deri
Eustachia de Westwic Eyja Bassadóttir Faelan MacMillan
Felicia Grenewell Felix of the House of Iron Maiden Ferrugo Cothurn Manibus
Filib McNaughton Flori de Josselin Friederich Eric Helmut von Rheinhausen
Gabriel Kjotvason Geirráðr Kolbeinson Generys verch Madoc
Geoffrey of Warwick Gerlef Gerwidzson Gille the Lost
Gillian Swyft Giulia Isabella da Venezia Godric Alburne
Guenievre du Dragon Vert Gunnar Ottar Ulrichson Gunnora Lovitt of Bucknell
Guy Lafitte Gwendoline Rosamond Gyrith of Nordskogen
Hedwyg (Hetty) Heinrich of Nordskogen Herjolf Eilifsson
House Wortham Idonea le Lakere Ilya Mstislavich
Ingus Moen Iorwerth of Hundredswold Iorwerth of Hundredswold
'Īsā bin Marco Al-Martell Isabella di Amato Isabetta Viari
Iulia Terra Ivan Miller Jade Ba-gne
James Tripp the Tardy Jander Rasputin Jane Waye
Jean Robert LeMarchand de Sel Jehanette de Provins Jelena Pagani
Jennifer Nagel Jenny the Patient Joel of Nordskogen
Johan Giovanni Johann Deri Johanna Laurensdochter van Antwerp
Joharra John Byron Nautile du Bardsey Isle John of Calador *
Josh Just von Stichem Justin of Nordskogen
Jutta van der Bruegghen (known as Ivetta) Kagami Mori Karen Pults
Kate Kateryn of Roseberry Topping called Khadiijah Katherine Grayston
Kathryn Keilerfliegen Katriona ni Chonarain Kenneth die Katze
Kersteken Arends Kira * Lachlann a'Glenn
Lars Wolfsblut Lasairfhiona ingen Cheallaigh Lazarus Stark
Leolin Gofar Lewke verch Gwilim Leyla al-Manadiliyya
Líadan Loreali von Lichtenstein Lorette Roberge
Lucia Sforza di Firenze Lucien Melancon Lucius Larsius Pavo
Lusche della Cassiago Lydia of Nordskogen Lyneya
Mad Milo of Nordskogen Madoc ap Jones Magdalene Wilhelm
Maghnus Colmain Mairghread ingen Sean Malcolm Foster
Marcus Virus Germanus Margalit Medicus Margaret Fitzwilliam of Kent
Margareta Saunfayle Marguerite d"Avignon Marion Fitzthomas
Martin Lochlann Marwen de la Rivere Mary of Carrigart
Masina Tueno Piovendo Mathilde of Nordskogen Matthew Smallwood
Mauriana of the Isles Meave le Sanguine Medb Renata
Michel de Belgique Micheline Elphinstone Michelle Cavley
mike hube Moraig Anne Drummond Morgan Bartholomew Cuthbert
Morgan Olander Muirenn Muirenn ingen Fhairchellaig
Muirgheal of Knockfierna Nafisa al-Khatir al-dhi'b Naomi of Nordskogen
Nesa Lauberin Nezhka Petrovna Nezzeta
Niamh ingen Dhomnail Niccolo Falconetto Njall Faraldarson
Noi-Min Jeong Nordskogen Needleworkers Guild Nordskogen, Barony of
Nuala inghean ui Chaoindealbhain Octavia of Nordskogen Olaf Brunharet Magnusson
O'no Kagemori Orlaith Ballach Inghean Fhlain Osgood Van Segelhorst
Oswald Frank Owen Alun Padruig Maclennan
Pete the Sot Petranella Fitzallen of Weston Petro Petrovich
Philip Quartermaine Pick Scott Prudence Goodheart of Wyewood
Pyra Quentin Wakeman Raella de Courtenay
Ragnar Storm Refkell Melrakki Einarsson Richard McLouis
Richard Morgan of Cumberland Rick Rima al-Zahra
Roanoke Oakensword Robert Bartholomew of Baskerville Robia
Rodney Rodrigo de Montoya Roland the Mad
Rosanore of Redthorn SabinadeAlmeria Særekr Knútsson í Norðrárskógum
Saraidh ingen Guairi Sayf al-Qamar Tarik ibn Abdul scott lessman
Sefa Farmansdottir Simon Morcar Sine ni Rathgorn of Lynanstern
Siobhan Medhbh O'Roarke Sisuile Buitiler Sitt al-Thullaja (Samia)
Skio Sofie Stephensdottir of Nordskogen Solveig Ketilsdottir
Strauss Susan of Nordskogen Sven
Taliesen Traherne Tamsyn Seamarke Tangwystl verch Llywarch
Taran Ap Einon Tatsuo Okami Teague of Ravensgold
Teffan Koerwent Thomas Bordeaux Thomas Raffin
Thomas Starremon Thoron Ravenoak Thorston of Bloodguard
Thrydwulf Thuri Landsverk Tobias von Steinberg
Toma Mikhailovich Barsok Torsten Magnus Von Liechtenstien Tosten du Calais
Tristan von Eisig Ulf inn hugprúði Ulrica of Lincoln
Umberto della Foresta di Massa Una Duckfoot Urien ap Taliesin
Ursula von Linden Vætildr Eyvindardóttir Valencia de Clariana
Valencia de Clariana of Nordskogen Vermundr Viði Hovdestad
Vladimir Radescu Volbunger Wallace Roberts of Nordskogen
William Robertson Wolfstanus Lightfote Ximena Ramirez
Yakira bat Shoshana Yasuuji Ysabel
Ysabel of Nordskogen Zach of Nordskogen
Populace Awards Listing
Territory Map
Barony of Nordskogen Territory Map
Postal Codes
55001 , 55002 , 55003 , 55005 , 55006 , 55007 , 55008 , 55009 , 55010 , 55011 , 55012 , 55013 , 55014 , 55016 , 55017 , 55018 , 55019 , 55020 , 55021 , 55024 , 55025 , 55026 , 55027 , 55029 , 55030 , 55031 , 55032 , 55033 , 55036 , 55037 , 55038 , 55040 , 55042 , 55043 , 55044 , 55045 , 55046 , 55047 , 55049 , 55051 , 55052 , 55053 , 55054 , 55055 , 55056 , 55060 , 55063 , 55065 , 55066 , 55067 , 55068 , 55069 , 55070 , 55071 , 55072 , 55073 , 55074 , 55075 , 55076 , 55077 , 55078 , 55079 , 55080 , 55082 , 55083 , 55084 , 55085 , 55087 , 55088 , 55089 , 55090 , 55092 , 55101 , 55102 , 55103 , 55104 , 55105 , 55106 , 55107 , 55109 , 55110 , 55111 , 55112 , 55113 , 55114 , 55115 , 55116 , 55117 , 55118 , 55119 , 55120 , 55121 , 55122 , 55123 , 55124 , 55125 , 55126 , 55127 , 55128 , 55129 , 55133 , 55144 , 55145 , 55146 , 55150 , 55155 , 55161 , 55164 , 55165 , 55166 , 55168 , 55169 , 55170 , 55171 , 55172 , 55175 , 55177 , 55182 , 55187 , 55188 , 55190 , 55191 , 55301 , 55302 , 55303 , 55304 , 55305 , 55306 , 55307 , 55308 , 55309 , 55310 , 55311 , 55312 , 55313 , 55314 , 55315 , 55316 , 55317 , 55318 , 55319 , 55320 , 55321 , 55322 , 55323 , 55324 , 55325 , 55327 , 55328 , 55329 , 55330 , 55331 , 55332 , 55333 , 55334 , 55335 , 55336 , 55337 , 55338 , 55339 , 55340 , 55341 , 55342 , 55343 , 55344 , 55345 , 55346 , 55347 , 55348 , 55349 , 55350 , 55352 , 55354 , 55355 , 55356 , 55357 , 55358 , 55359 , 55360 , 55361 , 55362 , 55363 , 55364 , 55365 , 55366 , 55367 , 55368 , 55369 , 55370 , 55372 , 55373 , 55374 , 55375 , 55376 , 55377 , 55378 , 55379 , 55380 , 55381 , 55382 , 55383 , 55384 , 55385 , 55386 , 55387 , 55388 , 55389 , 55390 , 55391 , 55392 , 55393 , 55394 , 55395 , 55396 , 55397 , 55398 , 55399 , 55401 , 55402 , 55403 , 55404 , 55405 , 55406 , 55407 , 55408 , 55409 , 55410 , 55411 , 55412 , 55413 , 55414 , 55415 , 55416 , 55417 , 55418 , 55419 , 55420 , 55421 , 55422 , 55423 , 55424 , 55425 , 55426 , 55427 , 55428 , 55429 , 55430 , 55431 , 55432 , 55433 , 55434 , 55435 , 55436 , 55437 , 55438 , 55439 , 55440 , 55441 , 55442 , 55443 , 55444 , 55445 , 55446 , 55447 , 55448 , 55449 , 55450 , 55454 , 55458 , 55459 , 55460 , 55468 , 55470 , 55472 , 55473 , 55474 , 55478 , 55479 , 55480 , 55483 , 55484 , 55485 , 55486 , 55487 , 55488 , 55550 , 55551 , 55552 , 55553 , 55554 , 55555 , 55556 , 55557 , 55558 , 55559 , 55560 , 55561 , 55562 , 55563 , 55564 , 55565 , 55566 , 55567 , 55568 , 55569 , 55570 , 55571 , 55572 , 55573 , 55574 , 55575 , 55576 , 55577 , 55578 , 55579 , 55580 , 55581 , 55582 , 55583 , 55584 , 55585 , 55586 , 55587 , 55588 , 55589 , 55590 , 55591 , 55592 , 55593 , 55594 , 55595 , 55596 , 55597 , 55598 , 55599 , 55917 , 55946 , 55963 , 55983 , 55992 , 56011 , 56026 , 56044 , 56046 , 56228 , 56230 , 56243 , 56270 , 56277 , 56284 , 56285 , 56358
Cities
Afton , Albertville , Almelund , Andover , Annandale , Anoka , Arlington , Bayport , Becker , Belle Plaine , Bethel , Big Lake , Bird Island , Blooming Prairie , Braham , Brook Park , Brownton , Buffalo , Buffalo Lake , Burnsville , Cambridge , Cannon Falls , Carver , Castle Rock , Cedar , Center City , Champlin , Chanhassen , Chaska , Chisago City , Circle Pines , Clear Lake , Clearwater , Cokato , Cologne , Cosmos , Cottage Grove , Crystal Bay , Dalbo , Danube , Darwin , Dassel , Dayton , Delano , Dennison , Dundas , Eden Prairie , Eden Valley , Elk River , Elko , Ellendale , Excelsior , Fairfax , Faribault , Farmington , Forest Lake , Franklin , Frontenac , Gaylord , Gibbon , Glencoe , Goodhue , Grandy , Grasston , Green Isle , Grove City , Hamburg , Hamel , Hampton , Hanover , Harris , Hastings , Hector , Henderson , Henriette , Hinckley , Hope , Hopkins , Howard Lake , Hugo , Hutchinson , Inver Grove Heights , Isanti , Jordan , Kenyon , Lake Elmo , Lakeland , Lakeville , Lester Prairie , Lindstrom , Litchfield , Long Lake , Lonsdale , Loretto , Maple Lake , Maple Plain , Marine on Saint Croix , Mayer , Medford , Mendota , Minneapolis , Minnetonka , Minnetonka Beach , Monticello , Montrose , Mora , Morristown , Morton , Mound , Navarre , Nerstrand , New Auburn , New Germany , New Market , Newport , North Branch , Norwood , Ogilvie , Olivia , Osseo , Owatonna , Pine City , Pine Island , Plato , Prior Lake , Randolph , Red Wing , Renville , Rock Creek , Rockford , Rogers , Rosemount , Rush City , Sacred Heart , Saint Bonifacius , Saint Francis , Saint Michael , Saint Paul , Saint Paul Park , Sandstone , Santiago , Savage , Scandia , Shafer , Shakopee , Silver Creek , Silver Lake , South Haven , South Saint Paul , Spring Park , Stacy , Stanchfield , Stewart , Stillwater , Taylors Falls , Vermillion , Victoria , Waconia , Wanamingo , Warsaw , Watertown , Watkins , Waverly , Wayzata , Webster , Welch , Willernie , Winsted , Winthrop , Wyoming , Young America , Zimmerman , Zumbrota

This site is © 2016 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.