Davidd the Sagacious of Black Hill Davidd the Sagacious of Black Hill
New Registration Forgot Password?
Kingdom of Northshield - Ducere Ministrare Illuminare
Nordskogen - Blazon: Azure, semé of snowflakes argent, in canton a laurel wreath Or

Barony of Nordskogen

Region: Lakes
Based Near: Mpls/St Paul  MN
Additional Info: http://www.nordskogen.northshield.org/
Primary Contact: Kay Mead
(Jutta van der Bruegghen (known as Ivetta))
Postal Address: 125 Hartman Circle Fridley MN 55432-4112 USA
Phone: (763) 205-4104
Email: ladyivetta@gmail.com

Baron

Baron Edward of Kent
Login to see personal information.

Baroness

Baroness Dejaneecie Amidarium Vu
Login to see personal information.
Expand Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
April, 2014
THACO 5 His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending
(St. Paul MN)

August, 2014
Crispin's Archery Thingy
(East Bethel MN)

January, 2015
Nordskogen 40th Anniversary Twelfth Night Celebration
(Ramsay MN)

Expand Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
November, 2004
A Proud Taste for Scarlet and Miniver His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

January, 2005
Twelfth Night His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending His Royal Highness (Prince) attending Her Royal Highness (Princess) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (Rosemount MN)

April, 2005
Maslenitsa - A Russian Spring Feast Moot His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

May, 2005
Regional Equestrian Practice
Barony of Nordskogen (Shakopee MN)

War Camp MMV His Royal Highness (Prince) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (Golden Valley MN)

June, 2005
Schutzenfest VI
Barony of Nordskogen (Waconia MN)

May, 2006
Northshield Spring Crown Tounament His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (Chaska MN)

November, 2006
Combat. Period. (A Historical Combat Symposium)
Barony of Nordskogen (Golden Valley MN)

January, 2007
12th Night: Shakespeare's Mid-Winter Dream His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending His Royal Highness (Prince) attending Her Royal Highness (Princess) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (Marine MN)

June, 2007
Naadam: Schutzenfest on the Steppes
Barony of Nordskogen (Waconia MN)

July, 2007
BOD Meeting
Barony of Nordskogen (Bloomington MN)

November, 2007
Known World Academy of the Rapier (KWAR) His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending Her Royal Highness (Princess) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (Minneapolis MN)

January, 2008
Twelfth Night His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending His Royal Highness (Prince) attending Her Royal Highness (Princess) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (Bloomington MN)

September, 2008
Rose Tourney - sponsored by Ladies of the Rose and Fellow Royal Consorts His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (Clarks Grove MN)

October, 2008
Creating the Creative, SCA 101 His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (Andover MN)

November, 2008
Clothiers Seminar North His Royal Highness (Prince) attending Her Royal Highness (Princess) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (Coon Rapids MN)

January, 2009
12th Night His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending His Royal Highness (Prince) attending Laurel Meeting
Barony of Nordskogen (Columbia Heights MN)

May, 2009
The Royal Crown Tournament of Stephen and Ailleanne His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending Chivalry Meeting Laurel Meeting
Barony of Nordskogen (Chaska MN)

July, 2009
Warriors and Warlords His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending His Royal Highness (Prince) attending Her Royal Highness (Princess) attending Laurel Meeting
Barony of Nordskogen (Boscobel WI)

August, 2009
Schutzenfest Her Royal Highness (Princess) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (Zimmerman MN)

January, 2010
Much Ado about Twelfth Night – An Elizabethan themed event His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending His Royal Highness (Prince) attending Her Royal Highness (Princess) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (Columbia Heights MN)

April, 2010
The Armored Combat Offering His Royal Majesty (King) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (St Paul MN)

July, 2010
Warriors and Warlords XVII His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending His Royal Highness (Prince) attending Her Royal Highness (Princess) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (Boscobel WI)

November, 2010
Stellar University of Northshield (SUN) His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending His Royal Highness (Prince) attending Her Royal Highness (Princess) attending Laurel Meeting
Barony of Nordskogen (Coon Rapids MN)

January, 2011
Old Twelvey Night His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending His Royal Highness (Prince) attending Her Royal Highness (Princess) attending Laurel Meeting Pelican Meeting
Barony of Nordskogen (Bloomington MN)

March, 2011
A Sworded Affair His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending His Royal Highness (Prince) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (Marine on St. Croix MN)

April, 2011
THACO 2 His Royal Majesty (King) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

May, 2011
Schutzenfest His Royal Highness (Prince) attending Her Royal Highness (Princess) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (Houston MN)

October, 2011
Northshield Fall Crown Tourney His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending Chivalry Meeting
Barony of Nordskogen (Andover MN)

April, 2012
THACO 3 His Royal Majesty (King) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

June, 2012
Crispin's Archery Thing (CAT) His Royal Majesty (King) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (East Bethel MN)

January, 2013
12th Night and Baronial Investiture His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending His Royal Highness (Prince) attending Her Royal Highness (Princess) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

April, 2013
THACO 4 - The Armored Combat Outing His Royal Majesty (King) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

October, 2013
Schutzenfest His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (Zimmerman MN)

January, 2014
Nordskogen Twelfth Night His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending His Royal Highness (Prince) attending Her Royal Highness (Princess) attending
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

Expand Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Baron Edward of Kent Kent Ranney Login to view 15 Months
Baroness Dejaneecie Amidarium Vu Ingrid Ranney Login to view 15 Months
Armored Combat Marshal Zadok ben Solomon ibn Alfakhar Michael Nunn-Weinberg Login to view 21 Months
Chatelaine Bazyli Boleslaw Krakowska Markus Olfson Login to view 5 Months
Chronicler Rosanore of Redthorn Susan Guthmann Henry Login to view 5 Months
Exchequer Amalia St. Edmund Koleen Knudson Login to view 11 Months
Herald Faelan MacMillan William Perry Login to view 24 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Samia al-Kaslaania Julia May Login to view 6 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Jean Robert LeMarchand du Sel Name Hidden Login to view 27 Months
Seneschal Jutta van der Bruegghen (known as Ivetta) Kay Mead Login to view 10 Months
Webminister Teffan Koerwent Kim Richer Login to view 65 Months
Expand Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Aaron Aaron Hawkesmoor called "da cook"
Aaron of Buckminster Aayleen Fitzwell Adda ep Eddnevyn
Adela de Warren Adelheid von Campe Aedan ban macCormaic
Aelfric of York Aesa Grimsdottir Ailis Fitz Ure
Al Jazi Samiha al-Harb Alaric of Nordskogen Alaric Sturmenluchs
Alasdair mac Fearghuis Alastair ap Maelgwyn Alastriona inghean ui Fhaolain
Albrecht Waldfurster Alesandre la Jardiniere Alexander Hamstzhelm
Alexander of Manchester Alisandre Althea McConnel
Alura Katrina Alwyne the Sinsitral Amalia St. Edmund
Ambrosia of Avalon Andraus of Nordskogen Andreva du Chalons
Aneka Gretadotter Angeli du Bois Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont
Angus Ulrich * Ann Tesedale Anne Geoffreys of Warwick
Annora of Dunsford Antonio de Vichenzy Aoife nic Ceallach
Aramanthra the Vicious Arianna the Harper Armandel Nightsinger
Armaya of Nordskogen Artair mac Connlai Arthemise the Weaver
Arthur Fitrzwilliam the Scholar Aryenna bat David Halevi de Troyes Arzu Okcu
Athoranra Hiartt Aubrey Swyftwater Aulus of Nordskogen
Aurora of the East Aylwin MacNeill Azizah bint Da'ud
Baalin Wolf Bastien de la Mesa Batya di Cremona
Bazyli Boleslaw Krakowska Belah Berowelf fon Haholtesheime
Bianca Cassacio Breaden Brendan o Corraidhe
Brendan of Nordskogen Brianna de Girgenti Bridget ni Cathasaigh
Brigid ingen Maol-Mhichil Bronwen Arianwen of Rivenwood Tower Brun Hilda von Berg
Cadwallon y' Rhudd Caelia Alexis vom Kirschwald Cainnech ruad mcGuairi
Calum og MacBoru Caoilfhionn ingrn Cheallaigh ui' Mo'rdha Caradoc Llew Du ap Morgan
Cassandra of the Western Green Castiel the Blackhand Cealfind ni Mullen
Ceara ni Loideain Cehero Oakensword Cerridwen de Belleme
Charles du Vert Charlotte Checheyigen Oyugun
Chiaki Chiere de Chenonceaux Christian Del`Agante
Christian the Undecided Christine de Waughe Christine Wilkenson of Nordleigh
Christo of Nordskogen Christoforo Alfonso Pallavincino da Firenze Ciara ni Mhaille
Cinniu ingen Cuthbaid Clovis of Harlech Constanza de Sevilla
Coquette Coquette Corwyn ap Rhys, Greyrider
Crispin Fletcher Curwinus Trevirensis Cynara Ailith of Nordskogen
Cyneburg Dafydd MacOwen Dafydd of Falconmont
Dafydd the Loyal Dairine ingen Chonnlai Dana Hagengruber of Nordleigh
Danr Ketilsmiðr Darius Architectus Devin of Nordskogen
Dubdarach macLongaidh Duncan of Dunsinane Earnan Sanntraigh
Edwin atte Bridge Einon Ap Llywarch Eirikr "Ari" Ragnarsson
Ekaterina Anastaseva Elaine de Beauchamp Ele Redenhair
Eleanor de Bolton Elena Tangwystl ap Morgan Elizabeth de Percy
Elizabeth Rose ni Cathasaigh Elizabeth Upton Ellen de Wynter
Eric Leslie Erica Poitevins Etain Egilsdottir
Etienne de Clermont Euriaut Deri Eustachia de Westwic
Faelan MacMillan Felix of the House of Iron Maiden Filib McNaughton
Flori de Josselin Friederich Eric Helmut von Rheinhausen Geirfold Kolbeinson
Generys verch Madoc Geoffrey of Warwick Gerlef Gerwidzson
Gille the Lost Gillian Swyft Giovanna di Battista da Firenze
Giulia Isabella da Venezia Godric Alburne Guenievre du Dragon Vert
Gunnar Ottar Ulrichson Gwendoline Rosamond Gwyneth ni Chonarain
Gwynnora Loveitt of Linenthall Gyrith of Nordskogen Heinrich of Nordskogen
Herjolf Eilifsson House Wortham Idonea le Lakere
Ilya Mstislavich Ingus Moen Iorwerth of Hundredswold
Iorwerth of Hundredswold Isabella di Amato Ivan Miller
James Tripp the Tardy Jander Rasputin Jane Waye
Jean Darnell Jean Robert LeMarchand du Sel Jelena Pagani
Jennifer Nagel Jenny the Patient Joel of Nordskogen
Johan Giovanni Johann Deri Johanna Laurensdochter van Antwerp
Joharra John Byron Nautile du Bardsey Isle John of Calador *
Josh Justin of Nordskogen Jutta van der Bruegghen (known as Ivetta)
Kagami Mori Karen Pults Kate
Katerinka Lvovicha of the Two Kingdoms Kateryn of Roseberry Topping called Khadiijah Katherine Grayston
Kathryn Keilerfliegen Katriona ni Chonarain Kenneth die Katze
Kersteken Arends Lachlann a'Glenn Lars Wolfsblut
Lasairfhiona ingen Cheallaigh Lazarus Stark Leyla al-Zarqa
Lleucu verch Gwilim Loreali von Lichtenstein Lorette Roberge
Lucia Sforza di Firenze Lucien Melancon Lucius Larsius Pavo
Lusche della Cassiago Lydia of Nordskogen Lyneya ingen A'eda
Mad Milo of Nordskogen Magdalene Wilhelm Maghnus Colmain
Mairghread ingen Sean Malcolm Foster Margalit Medicus
Margaret Fitzwilliam of Kent Margareta Saunfayle Marguerite d"Avignon
Marion Fitzthomas Markus Siggardsson Martin Lochlann
Martin of Duncaster Marwen de la Rivere Mary of Carrigart
Mathilde of Nordskogen Matthew Smallwood Mauriana of the Isles
Meave le Sanguine Medb Renata Michel de Belgique
Micheline Elphinstone Michelle Cavley mike hube
Moraig Anne Drummond Morgan Bartholomew Cuthbert Morgan Olander
Muirgheal of Knockfierna Naomi of Nordskogen Nesa Lauberin
Nezhka Petrovna Niccolo Falconetto Noi-Min Jeong
Nordskogen Needleworkers Guild Nordskogen, Barony of Nuala inghean ui Chaoindealbhain
Octavia of Nordskogen Olaf Brunharet Magnusson Osgood
Osgood van Segelhorst Osgood Van Segelhorst Oswald Frank
Owen Alun Padruig Maclennan Pete the Sot
Petranella Fitzallen of Weston Petro Petrovich Philip Quartermaine
Pick Scott Prudence Goodheart of Wyewood Pyra
Quentin Wakeman Raella de Courtenay Ragnar Storm
Richard McLouis Richard Morgan of Cumberland Rick
Rima al-Zahra Roanoke Oakensword Robert Bartholomew of Baskerville
Robia Rodney Rodrigo de Montoya
Roland the Mad Rosanore of Redthorn SabinadeAlmeria
Særekr Knútsson í Norðrárskógum Samia al-Kaslaania Saraidh ingen Guairi
Sayf al-Qamar Tarik ibn Abdul scott lessman Sefa Farmansdottr
Simon Morcar Sine ni Rathgorn of Lynanstern Siobhan Medhbh O'Roarke
Sisuile Buitiler Sofie Stephensdottir of Nordskogen Susan of Nordskogen
Taliesen Traherne Tamsyn Seamarke Tangwystl verch Llywarch
Taran Ap Einon Tatsuo Okami Teague of Ravensgold
Teffan Koerwent Thomas Bordeaux Thomas Raffin
Thomas Starremon Thoron Ravenoak Thorston of Bloodguard
Thrydwulf Thuri Landsverk Tobias von Steinberg
Toma Mikhailovich Barsok Torsten Magnus Von Liechtenstien Tosten du Calais
Tristan von Eisig Ulrica of Lincoln Umberto della Foresta di Massa
Una Duckfoot Urien ap Taliesin Ursula von Linden
Vætildr Eyvindardóttir Valencia de Clariana Valencia de Clariana of Nordskogen
Vermundr Viði Hovdestad Vitaliano Tagliere Vincenzi
Vladimir Radescu Volbunger Wallace Roberts of Nordskogen
William Robertson Yakira bat Shoshana Yasuuji
Ysabel Ysabel of Nordskogen Zach of Nordskogen
Zadok ben Solomon ibn Alfakhar
Expand Populace Awards Listing
Expand Territory Map
Barony of Nordskogen Territory Map
Expand Postal Codes
55001 , 55002 , 55003 , 55005 , 55006 , 55007 , 55008 , 55009 , 55010 , 55011 , 55012 , 55013 , 55014 , 55016 , 55017 , 55018 , 55019 , 55020 , 55021 , 55024 , 55025 , 55026 , 55027 , 55029 , 55030 , 55031 , 55032 , 55033 , 55036 , 55037 , 55038 , 55040 , 55042 , 55043 , 55044 , 55045 , 55046 , 55047 , 55049 , 55051 , 55052 , 55053 , 55054 , 55055 , 55056 , 55060 , 55063 , 55065 , 55066 , 55067 , 55068 , 55069 , 55070 , 55071 , 55072 , 55073 , 55074 , 55075 , 55076 , 55077 , 55078 , 55079 , 55080 , 55082 , 55083 , 55084 , 55085 , 55087 , 55088 , 55089 , 55090 , 55092 , 55101 , 55102 , 55103 , 55104 , 55105 , 55106 , 55107 , 55109 , 55110 , 55111 , 55112 , 55113 , 55114 , 55115 , 55116 , 55117 , 55118 , 55119 , 55120 , 55121 , 55122 , 55123 , 55124 , 55125 , 55126 , 55127 , 55128 , 55129 , 55133 , 55144 , 55145 , 55146 , 55150 , 55155 , 55161 , 55164 , 55165 , 55166 , 55168 , 55169 , 55170 , 55171 , 55172 , 55175 , 55177 , 55182 , 55187 , 55188 , 55190 , 55191 , 55301 , 55302 , 55303 , 55304 , 55305 , 55306 , 55307 , 55308 , 55309 , 55310 , 55311 , 55312 , 55313 , 55314 , 55315 , 55316 , 55317 , 55318 , 55319 , 55320 , 55321 , 55322 , 55323 , 55324 , 55325 , 55327 , 55328 , 55329 , 55330 , 55331 , 55332 , 55333 , 55334 , 55335 , 55336 , 55337 , 55338 , 55339 , 55340 , 55341 , 55342 , 55343 , 55344 , 55345 , 55346 , 55347 , 55348 , 55349 , 55350 , 55352 , 55354 , 55355 , 55356 , 55357 , 55358 , 55359 , 55360 , 55361 , 55362 , 55363 , 55364 , 55365 , 55366 , 55367 , 55368 , 55369 , 55370 , 55372 , 55373 , 55374 , 55375 , 55376 , 55377 , 55378 , 55379 , 55380 , 55381 , 55382 , 55383 , 55384 , 55385 , 55386 , 55387 , 55388 , 55389 , 55390 , 55391 , 55392 , 55393 , 55394 , 55395 , 55396 , 55397 , 55398 , 55399 , 55401 , 55402 , 55403 , 55404 , 55405 , 55406 , 55407 , 55408 , 55409 , 55410 , 55411 , 55412 , 55413 , 55414 , 55415 , 55416 , 55417 , 55418 , 55419 , 55420 , 55421 , 55422 , 55423 , 55424 , 55425 , 55426 , 55427 , 55428 , 55429 , 55430 , 55431 , 55432 , 55433 , 55434 , 55435 , 55436 , 55437 , 55438 , 55439 , 55440 , 55441 , 55442 , 55443 , 55444 , 55445 , 55446 , 55447 , 55448 , 55449 , 55450 , 55454 , 55458 , 55459 , 55460 , 55468 , 55470 , 55472 , 55473 , 55474 , 55478 , 55479 , 55480 , 55483 , 55484 , 55485 , 55486 , 55487 , 55488 , 55550 , 55551 , 55552 , 55553 , 55554 , 55555 , 55556 , 55557 , 55558 , 55559 , 55560 , 55561 , 55562 , 55563 , 55564 , 55565 , 55566 , 55567 , 55568 , 55569 , 55570 , 55571 , 55572 , 55573 , 55574 , 55575 , 55576 , 55577 , 55578 , 55579 , 55580 , 55581 , 55582 , 55583 , 55584 , 55585 , 55586 , 55587 , 55588 , 55589 , 55590 , 55591 , 55592 , 55593 , 55594 , 55595 , 55596 , 55597 , 55598 , 55599 , 55917 , 55946 , 55963 , 55983 , 55992 , 56011 , 56026 , 56044 , 56046 , 56228 , 56230 , 56243 , 56270 , 56277 , 56284 , 56285 , 56358
Expand Cities
Afton , Albertville , Almelund , Andover , Annandale , Anoka , Arlington , Bayport , Becker , Belle Plaine , Bethel , Big Lake , Bird Island , Blooming Prairie , Braham , Brook Park , Brownton , Buffalo , Buffalo Lake , Burnsville , Cambridge , Cannon Falls , Carver , Castle Rock , Cedar , Center City , Champlin , Chanhassen , Chaska , Chisago City , Circle Pines , Clear Lake , Clearwater , Cokato , Cologne , Cosmos , Cottage Grove , Crystal Bay , Dalbo , Danube , Darwin , Dassel , Dayton , Delano , Dennison , Dundas , Eden Prairie , Eden Valley , Elk River , Elko , Ellendale , Excelsior , Fairfax , Faribault , Farmington , Forest Lake , Franklin , Frontenac , Gaylord , Gibbon , Glencoe , Goodhue , Grandy , Grasston , Green Isle , Grove City , Hamburg , Hamel , Hampton , Hanover , Harris , Hastings , Hector , Henderson , Henriette , Hinckley , Hope , Hopkins , Howard Lake , Hugo , Hutchinson , Inver Grove Heights , Isanti , Jordan , Kenyon , Lake Elmo , Lakeland , Lakeville , Lester Prairie , Lindstrom , Litchfield , Long Lake , Lonsdale , Loretto , Maple Lake , Maple Plain , Marine on Saint Croix , Mayer , Medford , Mendota , Minneapolis , Minnetonka , Minnetonka Beach , Monticello , Montrose , Mora , Morristown , Morton , Mound , Navarre , Nerstrand , New Auburn , New Germany , New Market , Newport , North Branch , Norwood , Ogilvie , Olivia , Osseo , Owatonna , Pine City , Pine Island , Plato , Prior Lake , Randolph , Red Wing , Renville , Rock Creek , Rockford , Rogers , Rosemount , Rush City , Sacred Heart , Saint Bonifacius , Saint Francis , Saint Michael , Saint Paul , Saint Paul Park , Sandstone , Santiago , Savage , Scandia , Shafer , Shakopee , Silver Creek , Silver Lake , South Haven , South Saint Paul , Spring Park , Stacy , Stanchfield , Stewart , Stillwater , Taylors Falls , Vermillion , Victoria , Waconia , Wanamingo , Warsaw , Watertown , Watkins , Waverly , Wayzata , Webster , Welch , Willernie , Winsted , Winthrop , Wyoming , Young America , Zimmerman , Zumbrota