The original Griffin's Gate, Pennsic 27 (1997) The original Griffin's Gate, Pennsic 27 (1997)
Caer Anterth Mawr - Blazon: Azure, a tower between three mullets one and two argent and issuant from a trimount vert charged with a laurel wreath argent.

Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr

Region: Woodlands
Based Near: Milwaukee  WI
Additional Info: http://caeranterth.org/
Primary Contact: Mike Heng
(Geoffrey de la Brugge)
Postal Address: Address Hidden
Phone: Phone Hidden
Email: mikeheng@ameritech.net
Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
December, 2016
Boar's Head: A Grand Tour of Europe
(West Bend WI)

March, 2017
Theodore's Medieval Academy for Novices
(Milwaukee WI)

Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
October, 2004
Baronial 25th Anniversary and Baronial Championships
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Wauwatosa WI)

December, 2004
Boar's Head - The Return of the Cherries
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2005
It's Only a War
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Lakemoor IL)

November, 2005
Kingdom Althing
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Racine WI)

December, 2005
Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2006
Border Skirmish III - Griffins vs. Dragons
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Lakemore IL)

September, 2006
Baronial Championships & Michaelmas Court
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Menomonee Falls WI)

December, 2006
Boar's Head: Kristkindlmarkt and Baronial Investiture
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

March, 2007
Bardic Madness
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Wautoma WI)

December, 2007
Boar's Head XXX - A Boar's Tale
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2008
A Day of Lectures on Medieval Dress by Robin Netherton
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

Regional Fighter's Practice
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

May, 2008
Northshield Spring 2008 Crown Tournament
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

December, 2008
Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2009
Border Skirmish VI
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

September, 2009
30th Baronial Anniversary and Baronial Championships
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Fort Atkinson WI)

December, 2009
Boar's Head 2009
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2010
Spring Coronation
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2010
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

October, 2010
The Youth Get a Castle, the Adults Get a Tent!
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kiel WI)

December, 2010
Feast of Boar's Head XXXIII: The Thistle and the Rose
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2011
Kingdom of Northshield Officers’ Day & Newcomer Seminar
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

June, 2011
Border Skirmish 2011
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

December, 2011
Boar's Head: Mauraders of the Waterways, Vikings to Conquistadores
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

May, 2012
Youth get a Castle : II
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kiel WI)

June, 2012
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

September, 2012
Northshield Fall Coronation
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

December, 2012
Boar's Head - "Celebration of Travellers"
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2013
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2013
Feast of Bull’s Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2014
Bardic Madness XXIIII
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (East Troy WI)

June, 2014
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2014
Feast of Boar’s Head(37) Sword and Mistletoe Tourney
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2015
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

September, 2015
Sir Gawain and the Green Knight
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Horicon WI)

December, 2015
Boar's Head - A Traditional Yule
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2016
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Baroness Kateryn of the Amber Mists (formerly of Cornwall) Lisa Andrews Login to view 36 Months
Archery Marshal Rhys ap Ishmael Llygad Odd Andy Kailhofer Login to view 38 Months
Armored Combat Marshal Jean du MalChance John Kieffer Login to view 15 Months
Chatelaine Beatrice Domenici della Campana Katherine Finegan Login to view 20 Months
Chronicler Arnbjorn Karlsson B Wesley Adams II Login to view 0 Months
Equipment Officer Armond le Charpentier George Gundlach Login to view 6 Months
Exchequer Asabella of Caer Anterth Mawr Elizabeth Johnson Login to view 20 Months
Herald Idonia Tait Name Hidden Login to view 12 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Sofonisba Vespasiana Gabrielli Dawn Gundlach Login to view 7 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Albrecht of Caer Anterth Mawr Name Hidden Login to view 37 Months
Seneschal Geoffrey de la Brugge Mike Heng Login to view 7 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Abelard die Elster Abiel ben Hiel Adela the Diligent
Adelicia of York Adeliz de la Tour Adriana de la Montaigne
Adriana Karafantoni Aesa Ankasdottir * Agnarr Bjarnarson
Aine ni Aonghusa Akira Yoda Minamoto Alana of Caer Anterth Mawr
Alberic Telfer Albrecht Mordebyr Albrecht of Caer Anterth Mawr
Alexander du Vatine Alice of Kent Alys la Fidele
Alyson Ariana Allyn ferch Rhys Amadon Amaria de Montrose
Amber of Caer Anterth Mawr Ambrose Feron Anders Olafsson
Andrew Greencloak Ania Dahlberg Anne D'Rome St. Augustine
Anneka Svensdottir Annetje van Leuven Antonio de Casa d'Aqua *
Aonghus Dubh Arianwen Telynaur Dinas Bran Armond le Charpentier
Arnbjorn Karlsson Arthur Angus Asabella of Caer Anterth Mawr
Averyl die Auslanderin Avina of Caer Anterth Mawr Bardolf Ulfacson
Beatrice Domenici della Campana Bettina von Hasenfeld Brandr the Ironhearted
Branwen de Gray of Tewkesbury Brenden ui Donnohadh Brianna Leigh Hill
Brithwen of Cressewell Caer Anterth Mawr Caer Anterth Mawr Brewers and Vinters Guild
Caer Anterth Needleworkers Cairistiona MacRorie of Loch Sterness Cameron de Halby
Cameron Ian MacLaird Canton of Dunn River Catherine de Saumerez d'Autrive
Catherine Ruggles Cecilia di Cefalu Char
Charimmos of Lakadaemonias Cieran ni Sionnach Cigfran Myddrael Joserlin
Clara Rathbone Clare of Romesy Constance de Dunbretton
Constanza of Aragon Corin du Soleil Cory Rathbone
Corydon Rathbone Corynne de Castile Cuni-Ceriq Timur-bambai
Cydrych Clutorix Dahrien Cordell Dahrien Cordell & Margaret Malise de Kyrkyntolaghe
Danielle LaCourt Darius Gupta Deonysia of Rye
Diana Corva de Luna Dietrich Stormling Donald MacGregor
Donnelwold Dane de Forrest Druscilla Galbraith Dufgall brestingr Vinaldasson
Dugall Ailean mac-'ic Lathurna Dughall Ailean mac'ic Lathurna Eadric Fahomra
Eleanor Isabeau du Coeur Elena Verch Llywelyn Elizabeth of the Silver Rose
Ellis von Oesterreich Else Bloch Elspeth O'Leary
Emily the Undecided Eoin Dhu an Seabhag MacRaibeart Erik of Grenloch
Eva of Greenfield Feilimidh Dearforghail Fey
Frederick Dubh Gabriela of Greenfield Gabrielle Roslyn Morley
Gallus der Bernhard Garek of Cressawell Geffroi le Tailleeur
Geoffrey de la Brugge Geronima Luzia Caminante Geta Alexandra din Wallachia
Gilcrist O'Foolain Gillian Ellystarr Ginevra of House Gray Fox
Gisela Blodwn Madwc Gratia von Metten Grecia de Counteton
Grendelad Orion Fist mac Lathurna Gustavo Esperanza Gwynedd merch Megan o Fon
Gwynfreya ab Llewllyn ap Morganwyn HafGrimm Kinslayer Hans Velger
Helena Persephone Helva of Saxony Hieronymus Dernoma
holly friedman Iain MacSimi Ian ap Dafydd
Idonia Tait Inali of Tanasi Isabel Pendray
Isabella Falcão del Galinha Istva'n din Brasov Ivan Kuzmich
Ivar Iveliss of Cambria Jean Baptiste de Chartres
Jean du MalChance Jeanne d'Arbois Jehanne de la Berge
Jenty Irelan Johannes der Hase Johnathan Abercrombie Fitch
Josh Wohlleben Julianna deLeon Kala of Caer Anterth Mawr
Karl Friedrich from Dinklesbuhl Katerina of Caer Anterth Mawr Katerina Unru
Kateryn of the Amber Mists (formerly of Cornwall) Katlin McArthur Katriona Shana Hypatia O'Neill
Kelley Knueppel-Giffen Kiernan of Ballyvoy Konstans Eriickidaes
Kristel Cornell Kunigunda Kyriel of Caer Anterth Mawr
Laebeth Curiel Laura Hyde-Smith Leah Jolifaunt of Schattentor
Leif Leifsson Leneta Vanda der Kaufmann Leona Bones
Leona of Caer Anterth Mawr Lewina of Sussex Lilith of Caer Anterth Mawr
Liu Mai Lothar de La Croix Lucius Wohlleben
Lunge Xiang Lynnette la Tisserande des Mots Maegan (of Caer Anterth Mawr)
Magdaléna Zoran Magnus Vargrson Mairead Ni Dhubhdabhoireann
Marcella Shade Margaret Malise de Kyrkyntolaghe Marit Eisons-Child
Mark of Mequon Matthew MacTomas Mechtild von Asch
Megan Barrowsby Megan Barrowsby Melisant of Caer Anterth
Melisant Saint-Clair Merouda Pendray Michael deLeon
Michaela of Caer Anterth Mawr Michahel Aue Mierko
Miguel de Montoya el Artista Mikkel the Red Miles du Soleil
Miranda Cadgwalladr Moira MacVey Moon of Caer Anterth Mawr
Morwenna Whiteoke Murdoch McArthur Muriel Rhyanna ni Tierna de la Broom d'Argent
Myfanwy ferch Elys Nawson of Lub Siochail Neil of the Warrens
Nemique of the Lightnings Niccolo de Ferro Nikea of Istanbul
Otto Volkmar Tannhauser Payn of Greystoke Pedr Trefor
Priscilla L. Wren Prisilka the Sensible Raenard Bertram Cadgwalladr
Randall Rhys ap Ishmael Llygad Odd Richard G. Slupski
Rissa of Doone Robert the Thunderous Ronit bat Solomon
Rosalynn Dane de Forest Rose Marian of Edgewater Rowen of Caer Anterth Mawr
Rowen of Caer Anterth Mawr Rowena Ba-Shosanna Rusa al-Husayn
Ruth of Caer Anterth Saphira Sarafina degli Aldobrandeschi di Firenze
Sasha of Caer Anterth Mawr Saya Sean Bhodranne
Sean Mac Alasdair Seoniad Gillian FitzAllen Serafina degli Aldobrandeschi di Firenze
Serena Arianwy Holmes Shandar ni Bodranne Shane MacCleoid
Sibillia d'Orange Sigrid de la Mare Simon of Kermerdyn
Sofonisba Vespasiana Gabrielli Stashu Steele McArthur
Tabitha Katherine Tamara Tamir Sabaya
Tatiana Marana Melville Teb Tangri Teronious of Caer Anterth Mawr
Thaddus of Camberwell Thamar Isaakina Theodora of Osprey
Theodore MacTomas Théodwyn Kelsale Thinnius of Camberwell
Thomas Longshanks Thomas of Lorcshire Timothy A. Kozinski
Tina Peterson Titus Arrius Magnulfus Tocendra Godwina of Northumbria
Tomas Wallace Tristan Bashirian Tristan of Caer Anterth Mawr
Tristan Vanmeteren Typhaine Arondeal Urien et Rhuddian
Ursala Betgoz Valentin Malatesta Valerius Paencalvus
Valgard Warriors at the River of Caer Anterth Mawr Wil of Sussex
Wilhelm von Mansfeld William of Mann Willow of Caer Anterth Mawr
Winifred Corbet de Wynterwood Wolf of Caer Anterth Mawr Yehudit' bat Rena
Ylaria de Montrivil Yoshimoto no Kenshin Ysolt Pais de cuer
Populace Awards Listing
  Award Name Persona Name Presenting Branch Name Court Date Event Name Presenting Royalty
Golden Amphitere Elspeth O'Leary Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Morwenna Whiteoke Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Morwenna Whiteoke Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Moira MacVey Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Megan Barrowsby Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Whistling Swan Merouda Pendray Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Merouda Pendray Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Megan Barrowsby Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Flaming Heart Mark of Mequon Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Mark of Mequon Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Mysie Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baron/Baroness Cypher Lewina of Sussex Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Whistling Swan Lewina of Sussex Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Lewina of Sussex Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Kou no Toshikage Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Kou no Toshikage Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Rising Star Kyriel of Caer Anterth Mawr Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Kateryn of the Amber Mists (formerly of Cornwall) Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Domestic Goddess, Honor of the Julianna deLeon Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baron/Baroness Cypher Jenty Irelan Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...
Territory Map
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr Territory Map
Postal Codes
53005 , 53007 , 53008 , 53018 , 53022 , 53029 , 53045 , 53046 , 53051 , 53052 , 53056 , 53058 , 53064 , 53066 , 53069 , 53072 , 53089 , 53092 , 53097 , 53101 , 53102 , 53103 , 53104 , 53105 , 53108 , 53109 , 53110 , 53118 , 53119 , 53122 , 53126 , 53127 , 53129 , 53130 , 53132 , 53139 , 53140 , 53141 , 53142 , 53143 , 53144 , 53146 , 53149 , 53150 , 53151 , 53152 , 53153 , 53154 , 53158 , 53159 , 53167 , 53168 , 53170 , 53171 , 53172 , 53177 , 53179 , 53181 , 53182 , 53183 , 53185 , 53186 , 53187 , 53188 , 53189 , 53192 , 53194 , 53201 , 53202 , 53203 , 53204 , 53205 , 53206 , 53207 , 53208 , 53209 , 53210 , 53211 , 53212 , 53213 , 53214 , 53215 , 53216 , 53217 , 53218 , 53219 , 53220 , 53221 , 53222 , 53223 , 53224 , 53225 , 53226 , 53227 , 53228 , 53233 , 53234 , 53235 , 53237 , 53259 , 53263 , 53267 , 53268 , 53270 , 53274 , 53277 , 53278 , 53280 , 53281 , 53284 , 53285 , 53288 , 53290 , 53293 , 53295 , 53401 , 53402 , 53403 , 53404 , 53405 , 53406 , 53407 , 53408 , 53490
Cities
Bassett , Benet Lake , Big Bend , Bristol , Brookfield , Burlington , Butler , Caledonia , Camp Lake , Cudahy , Delafield , Dousman , Eagle , Elm Grove , Franklin , Franksville , Genesee Depot , Germantown , Greendale , Hales Corners , Hartland , Kansasville , Kenosha , Lannon , Menomonee Falls , Mequon , Merton , Milwaukee , Mukwonago , Muskego , Nashotah , New Berlin , New Munster , North Lake , North Prairie , Oak Creek , Oconomowoc , Okauchee , Pewaukee , Pleasant Prairie , Powers Lake , Racine , Rochester , Salem , Silver Lake , Somers , South Milwaukee , Sturtevant , Sussex , Thiensville , Trevor , Twin Lakes , Union Grove , Wales , Waterford , Waukesha , Wilmot , Woodworth

This site is © 2016 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.