Gabriel andvaka Kjotvason Gabriel andvaka Kjotvason
Caer Anterth Mawr - Blazon: Azure, a tower between three mullets one and two argent and issuant from a trimount vert charged with a laurel wreath argent.

Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr

Region: Woodlands
Based Near: Milwaukee  WI
Additional Info: http://caeranterth.org/
Primary Contact: Randy Mermuys
(Randall)
Postal Address: 1150 S Elm Grove Rd Brookfield WI 53005 USA
Phone: (920) 889-0592
Email: randall.sca@gmail.com

Baron

Baron Abelard die Elster
Login to see personal information.

Baroness

Baroness Ysolt Pais de cuer
Login to see personal information.
Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
October, 2004
Baronial 25th Anniversary and Baronial Championships
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Wauwatosa WI)

December, 2004
Boar's Head - The Return of the Cherries
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2005
It's Only a War
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Lakemoor IL)

November, 2005
Kingdom Althing
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Racine WI)

December, 2005
Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2006
Border Skirmish III - Griffins vs. Dragons
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Lakemore IL)

September, 2006
Baronial Championships & Michaelmas Court
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Menomonee Falls WI)

December, 2006
Boar's Head: Kristkindlmarkt and Baronial Investiture
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

March, 2007
Bardic Madness
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Wautoma WI)

December, 2007
Boar's Head XXX - A Boar's Tale
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2008
A Day of Lectures on Medieval Dress by Robin Netherton
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

Regional Fighter's Practice
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

May, 2008
Northshield Spring 2008 Crown Tournament
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

December, 2008
Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2009
Border Skirmish VI
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

September, 2009
30th Baronial Anniversary and Baronial Championships
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Fort Atkinson WI)

December, 2009
Boar's Head 2009
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2010
Spring Coronation
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2010
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

October, 2010
The Youth Get a Castle, the Adults Get a Tent!
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kiel WI)

December, 2010
Feast of Boar's Head XXXIII: The Thistle and the Rose
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2011
Kingdom of Northshield Officers’ Day & Newcomer Seminar
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

June, 2011
Border Skirmish 2011
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

December, 2011
Boar's Head: Mauraders of the Waterways, Vikings to Conquistadores
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

May, 2012
Youth get a Castle : II
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kiel WI)

June, 2012
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

September, 2012
Northshield Fall Coronation
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

December, 2012
Boar's Head - "Celebration of Travellers"
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2013
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2013
Feast of Bull’s Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2014
Bardic Madness XXIIII
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (East Troy WI)

June, 2014
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2014
Feast of Boar’s Head(37) Sword and Mistletoe Tourney
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2015
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

September, 2015
Sir Gawain and the Green Knight
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Horicon WI)

December, 2015
Boar's Head - A Traditional Yule
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2016
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2016
Boar's Head: A Grand Tour of Europe
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

March, 2017
Theodore's Medieval Academy for Novices
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

June, 2017
Border Skirmish XIV
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2017
Boar's Head XL--Yule Aboard the Bonaventure
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

March, 2018
Northshield Kingdom Heraldic and Scribal Symposium
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

June, 2018
Border Skirmish XV
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

October, 2018
A Day with Stamps and Stencils and a Regional Fighter Practice
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Delafield WI)

December, 2018
Boar’s Head – Back to the Past – 40 years of Memories
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

May, 2019
Northshield Spring Crown Tournament
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Stoughton WI)

June, 2019
Border Skirmish XVI
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2019
Feast of Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2020
Border Skirmish XVII**CANCELLED **
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2021
Feast of the Boar's Head**NEW DATE **
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

October, 2022
Northshield Fall Crown Tournament
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Delafield WI)

December, 2022
Feast of the Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Baron Abelard die Elster Paul Knappenberger Login to view 36 Months
Baroness Ysolt Pais de cuer Laura Knappenberger Login to view 36 Months
Archery Marshal Arnbjørn Karlsson B Wesley Adams II Login to view 49 Months
Armored Combat Marshal Geoffrey de la Brugge Mike Heng Login to view 36 Months
Chatelaine Beatriz de Cam Shawnah Stephens Login to view 11 Months
Chronicler Arnbjørn Karlsson B Wesley Adams II Login to view 24 Months
Emergency Deputy Exchequer Asabella of Caer Anterth Mawr Elizabeth Johnson Login to view 56 Months
Equipment Officer Magnus Vargrson Name Hidden Login to view 27 Months
Exchequer Arthur Angus Chris Witry Login to view 57 Months
Herald Katie of Caer Anterth Mawr KATIE BUCHHOLZ Login to view 24 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Albrecht of Caer Anterth Mawr Byron J. Skillings Login to view 24 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Sibillia d'Orange Name Hidden Login to view 12 Months
Seneschal Randall Randy Mermuys Login to view 27 Months
Thrown Weapons Marshal Arnbjørn Karlsson B Wesley Adams II Login to view 67 Months
Webminister Rachel de Kilburn Rachel Davis Login to view 36 Months
Youth Armored Combat Marshal Rhys ap Ishmæl Llygad Odd Andy Kailhofer Login to view 9 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Abd Aalif Abelard die Elster
Abiel ben Hiel Adela the Diligent Adelicia of York
Adeliz de la Tour Adriana de la Montaigne Adriana Karafantoni
Aelinor Aesa Ankasdottir * Æsa Sturludottir
Agnarr Bjarnarson Aine ni Aonghusa Akira Yoda Minamoto
Akos Alana of Caer Anterth Mawr Albatross
Alberic Telfer Albrecht Mordebyr Albrecht of Caer Anterth Mawr
Alexander du Vatine Alice of Kent * Allison Ariana Allyn ferch Rhys
Alva of Lake Malaren Alys La Fidele Amanda Kunchenmeister
Amaria de Montrose Amber of Caer Anterth Mawr Ambrose Feron
Amundr Raudbjorn "Amadon" Anders Olafsson Andrew Greencloak
Angela of Caer Anterth Mawr Ania Dahlberg Anne D'Rome St. Augustine
Anneka Svensdottir Annetje van Leuven Antonio de Casa d'Aqua *
Aonghus Dubh Arianwen Telynaur Dinas Bran Armond le Charpentier
Arnbjørn Karlsson Arnora Þunkarr Arthur Angus
Asabella of Caer Anterth Mawr Astrid Averyl die Auslanderin
Avina of Caer Anterth Mawr Bardolf Ulfacson Beatrice Domenici della Campana
Beatriz de Cam Belle de la Tour Bettina von Hasenfeld
Bohemond of Salisbury Brandr the Ironhearted Branwen de Gray of Tewkesbury
Brenden ui Donnohadh Brianna Leigh Hill Briar of Caer Anterth Mawr
Brithwen of Cressewell Brithwen of Cressewell Caer Anterth Mawr
Caer Anterth Mawr Brewers and Vinters Guild Caer Anterth Needleworkers Cailin Ruadh mac Cainnich
Cairistiona MacRorie of Loch Sterness Cameron de Halby Cameron Ian MacLaird
Canton of Dunn River Caterina of Caer Anterth Mawr Catherine de Saumerez d'Autrive
Catherine Ruggles Cecilia di Cefalu * Celine of Caer Anterth Mawr
Char Cieran ni Sionnach Cigfran Myddrael Joserlin
Clara Rathbone Clare of Romesy Cobflaith ingen Sitriucca meic Ímair (Covelee)
Constance de Dunbretton Constanza of Aragon Corin du Soleil
Corrine Cory Rathbone Corydon Rathbone
Corynne de Castile Cuni-Ceriq Timur-bambai Cydrych Clutorix
Dahrien Cordell Dahrien Cordell & Margaret Malise de Kyrkyntolaghe Danielle Bailey
Danielle LaCourt Darius Gupta Deonysia of Rye
Diana Corva de Luna Diana Prince Dietrich Stormling
Donald MacGregor Donnelwold Dane de Forrest Douglas
Druscilla Galbraith Dufgall brestingr Vinaldasson Dughall Ailean Mac'ic Lathurna *
Eadric Fahomra Elena Verch Llywelyn Elizabeth of the Silver Rose
Ellis von Oesterreich Else Bloch Elspeth O'Leary
Emily the Undecided Emmanuel of Caer Anterth Mawr Eoin Dhu an Seabhag MacRaibeart
Erik of Grenloch Eva of Greenfield Ezray
Feilimidh Dearforghail Fey Florizell
Frederick Dubh Gabriela of Greenfield Gabrielle Roslyn Morley
Gallus der Bernhard Garek of Cressawell Geffroi le Tailleeur
Geoffrey de la Brugge Geta Alexandra din Wallachia Gilcrist O'Foolain
Gillian Ellystarr Ginevra of House Gray Fox Gisela Blodwn Madwc
Gratia von Metten Grecia de Counteton Grendelad Orion Fist mac Lathurna
Grischa von Libelle Gustavo Esperanza Gwynedd merch Megan o Fon
Gwynfreya ab Llewllyn ap Morganwyn HafGrimm Kinslayer Hans Velger
Helena Persephone Helva of Saxony Hieronymus van Gent
Hjalli inn draumspaki holly friedman Honora de Cunningham
Iain MacSimi Ian ap Dafydd Idonia Tait
Inali of Tanasi Isabel Pendray Isabella Falcão del Galinha
Istva'n din Brasov Ivan Kuzmich Ivar
Iveliss of Cambria Jamie of Caer Anterth Mawr Jayce of Caer Anterth Mawr
Jean Baptiste de Chartres Jean du MalChance Jeanne d'Arbois
Jehanne de la Berge Jenty Irelan Johann von Metten
Johannes der Hase Joharra John Jacob Ingleheimer Schmidt
Johnathan Abercrombie Fitch Jon Jacob Ingleheimer Schmidt Joseph Leveson
Josh Wohlleben Juliana of Caer Anterth Mawr Julianna deLeon
Kaily of Caer Anterth Mawr Kale Phokaina Kourkouaina Karl Friedrich of Dinklesbuhl
Katerina of Caer Anterth Mawr Katerina Unru Kateryn of the Amber Mists (formerly of Cornwall)
Katie of Caer Anterth Mawr Katlin McArthur Katriona Shana Hypatia O'Neill
Kelley Knueppel-Giffen Kiernan of Ballyvoy Knut Eld of Ironwood
Konstans Eriickidaes korben Kristel Cornell
Kunigunda Kyriel of Caer Anterth Mawr * Laebeth Curiel
Laura Hyde-Smith Leah Jolifaunt of Schattentor Leif Leifsson
Leneta Vanda der Kaufmann Leona Bones Leona of Caer Anterth Mawr
Lewina of Sussex Lilith of Caer Anterth Mawr Lilly
Liu Mai Lothar Von Wyrmhoudt Lucius Wohlleben
Lunge Xiang Lynnette la Tisserande des Mots Madeline of Caer Anterth Mawr
Maegan (of Caer Anterth Mawr) Magdaléna Zoran Magnus Vargrson
Mairead Ni Dhubhdabhoireann Marcella Shade Margaret Malise de Kyrkyntolaghe
Marit Eisons-Child Mark of Mequon Matthew MacTomas
Mechtild von Asch Megan Barrowsby * Melisant of Caer Anterth
Melisant Saint-Clair Merouda Pendray Michael deLeon
Michaela of Caer Anterth Mawr Michahel Auerer Mierko
Miguel de Montoya el Artista Mike Tredupp Mikkel the Red
Mildreth of Caer Anterth Mawr Miles du Soleil Miranda Cadgwalladr
Moira Moira MacVey Mold Goth-Fraith
Monica L Block Morwenna Whiteoke Murdoch McArthur
Muriel Rhyanna ni Tierna de la Broom d'Argent Myfanwy ferch Elys Nawson of Lub Siochail
Neil of the Warrens Nemique of the Lightnings Niccolo de Ferro
Nikea of Istanbul Octavian Athanaciou of Constantinople Otto Volkmar Tannhauser
Payn of Greystoke Pedr Trefor Perrin Kramer
Priscilla L. Wren Prisilka the Sensible Rachel de Kilburn
Raenard Bertram Cadgwalladr Rafnolf Dirksson Raith
Randall Rhys ap Ishmæl Llygad Odd Richard G. Slupski
Rissa of Doone Robert the Thunderous Ronit bat Solomon
Rosalynn Dane de Forest Rosamund of Newenham Rose Marian of Edgewater
Rowen of Caer Anterth Mawr Rowena Ba-Shosanna Rusa al-Husayn
Ruth of Caer Anterth Saphira Sarafina degli Aldobrandeschi di Firenze
Sarah M Sarah of Caer Anterth Mawr Sasha of Caer Anterth Mawr
Saya Sean Bhodranne Sean Mac Alasdair
Seoniad Gillian FitzAllen Serafina degli Aldobrandeschi di Firenze Serena Arianwy Holmes
Serena Ordoñes Shandar ni Bodranne Shane MacCleoid
Sibillia d'Orange Sigrid de la Mare Simon of Kermerdyn
Sofonisba Vespasiana Gabrielli Stashu Steele McArthur
Tabitha Katherine Tamara Tamir Sabaya
Tanzil Ahmad Tanzil of Caer Anterth Mawr Tatiana Marana Melville
Teb Tangri Teronious of Caer Anterth Mawr Thaddeus of Camberwell
Thamar Isaakina Theodora of Osprey Theodore MacTomas
Théodwyn Kelsale Theresa of Caer Anterth Mawr Thinnius of Camberwell
Thomas Longshanks Thomas of Lorcshire Thora Heri
Thorbrandr Olafsson Timothy A. Kozinski Tina Peterson
Titus Arrius Magnulfus Tocendra Godwina of Northumbria Tomas Wallace
Tony of Caer Anterth Mawr Tristan Bashirian Tristan of Caer Anterth Mawr
Tristan Vanmeteren Tyler Typhaine Arondeal
Urien et Rhuddian * Ursala Betgoz Valentin Malatesta
Valerius Paencalvus Valgard Vera Berenika
Warriors at the River of Caer Anterth Mawr Wil of Sussex Wilhelm von Mansfeld
William of Mann Willow of Caer Anterth Mawr Winifred Corbet de Wynterwood
Winifride Barnes Wolf of Caer Anterth Mawr Yehudit' bat Rena
Ylaria de Montrivil Yoshimoto no Kenshin Ysolt Pais de cuer
Populace Awards Listing
  Award Name Persona Name Presenting Branch Name Court Date Event Name Presenting Royalty
Domestic Goddess, Honor of the Idonia Tait Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Domestic Goddess, Honor of the Julianna deLeon Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Domestic Goddess, Honor of the Istva'n din Brasov Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Domestic Goddess, Honor of the Ivan Kuzmich Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Yehudit' bat Rena Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Brandr the Ironhearted Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Dughall Ailean Mac'ic Lathurna Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Jenty Irelan Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Tomas Wallace Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Morwenna Whiteoke Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Albrecht of Caer Anterth Mawr Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Istva'n din Brasov Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Valerius Paencalvus Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Cairistiona MacRorie of Loch Sterness Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Kateryn of the Amber Mists (formerly of Cornwall) Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Idonia Tait Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Prisilka od Cerveny Kamen Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Lewina of Sussex Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Kou no Toshikage Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Mysie Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...
Territory Map
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr Territory Map
Postal Codes
53005 , 53007 , 53008 , 53017 , 53018 , 53022 , 53029 , 53033 , 53036 , 53038 , 53045 , 53046 , 53051 , 53052 , 53056 , 53058 , 53064 , 53066 , 53069 , 53072 , 53089 , 53092 , 53097 , 53101 , 53102 , 53103 , 53104 , 53105 , 53108 , 53109 , 53110 , 53118 , 53119 , 53122 , 53126 , 53127 , 53129 , 53130 , 53132 , 53137 , 53139 , 53140 , 53141 , 53142 , 53143 , 53144 , 53146 , 53149 , 53150 , 53151 , 53152 , 53153 , 53154 , 53156 , 53158 , 53159 , 53167 , 53168 , 53170 , 53171 , 53172 , 53177 , 53178 , 53179 , 53181 , 53182 , 53183 , 53185 , 53186 , 53187 , 53188 , 53189 , 53192 , 53194 , 53201 , 53202 , 53203 , 53204 , 53205 , 53206 , 53207 , 53208 , 53209 , 53210 , 53211 , 53212 , 53213 , 53214 , 53215 , 53216 , 53217 , 53218 , 53219 , 53220 , 53221 , 53222 , 53223 , 53224 , 53225 , 53226 , 53227 , 53228 , 53233 , 53234 , 53235 , 53237 , 53259 , 53263 , 53267 , 53268 , 53270 , 53274 , 53277 , 53278 , 53280 , 53281 , 53284 , 53285 , 53288 , 53290 , 53293 , 53295 , 53401 , 53402 , 53403 , 53404 , 53405 , 53406 , 53407 , 53408 , 53490 , 53538 , 53545 , 53546 , 53547 , 53549
Cities
Bassett , Benet Lake , Big Bend , Bristol , Brookfield , Burlington , Butler , Caledonia , Camp Lake , Colgate , Cudahy , Delafield , Dousman , Eagle , Elm Grove , Fort Atkinson , Franklin , Franksville , Genesee Depot , Germantown , Greendale , Hales Corners , Hartland , Helenville , Hubertus , Ixonia , Janesville , Jefferson , Johnson Creek , Kansasville , Kenosha , Lannon , Menomonee Falls , Mequon , Merton , Milwaukee , Mukwonago , Muskego , Nashotah , New Berlin , New Munster , North Lake , North Prairie , Oak Creek , Oconomowoc , Okauchee , Palmyra , Pewaukee , Pleasant Prairie , Powers Lake , Racine , Rochester , Salem , Silver Lake , Somers , South Milwaukee , Sturtevant , Sullivan , Sussex , Thiensville , Trevor , Twin Lakes , Union Grove , Wales , Waterford , Waukesha , Wilmot , Woodworth

This site is © 2022 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.