Rapier Fighting Rapier Fighting
Skerjastrond - Blazon: Per fess azure and vert, on a fess argent between two bridges argent masoned sable and a badger rampant argent marked sable, a laurel wreath vert

Shire of Skerjastrond

Region: Woodlands
Based Near: Escanaba  MI
Additional Info: https://skerjastrondsca.webs.com/
Primary Contact: Lisa Maines
(Nuala inghen Aodha Dhiolmhain)
Postal Address: 213 Hooper St Kingsford MI 49802 United States
Phone: (906) 828-1475
Email: nualadillon@charter.net
Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Armored Combat Marshal Hallsteinn Geirsson Daniel Fry Login to view 48 Months
Chatelaine Sabine d'Anjou Stacy Miron Login to view 16 Months
Emergency Deputy Exchequer Yzabeau Du Chesne Pam Trask Login to view 12 Months
Exchequer Eadgyth Beth Login to view 14 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Aimiliona Pat Gruber Login to view 14 Months
Seneschal Nuala inghen Aodha Dhiolmhain Lisa Maines Login to view 16 Months
Webminister Sabine d'Anjou Stacy Miron Login to view 9 Months
Populace Listing
Populace Awards Listing
  Award Name Persona Name Presenting Branch Name Court Date Event Name Presenting Royalty
Award of Arms Ottar Hraffnsson Kingdom of Middle 9/27/1997
Willow Ottar Hraffnsson Kingdom of Middle 3/30/2002
Purple Fret Ann of Skerrstrand Kingdom of Middle 6/8/2002
Award of Arms Liam O'Day Kingdom of Middle 6/8/2002
Award of Arms Grigorii von Keiserberg Kingdom of Middle 6/8/2002
Award of Arms Marthe Andersdottir Kingdom of Middle 9/7/2002
Award of Arms Johanna Swynford Kingdom of Middle 9/7/2002
Aegis Ottar Hraffnsson Principality of Northshield 9/7/2002
Award of Arms Laurenza of Skerjastrond Kingdom of Middle 12/14/2002
Purple Fretty Skerjastrond, Shire of Kingdom of Middle 12/14/2002
Kings Chalice Ottar Hraffnsson Kingdom of Middle 12/14/2002
Northern Cross Johanna Swynford Principality of Northshield 9/13/2003
Award of Arms Einon Calquohoun Kingdom of Middle 12/13/2003
Award of Arms Taghred Bint Nabil Al-Liftaweeya Kingdom of Middle 12/13/2003
Award of Arms Isabella Kingdom of Northshield 12/4/2004 Boar's Head - The Return of the Cherries Siegfried I and Bridei
Award of Arms Mira Stonegatherer Kingdom of Northshield 5/14/2005 Northshield 3rd Crown Tournament Tarrach and Fina
Award of Arms Federigo Sadoletto Kingdom of Northshield 6/11/2005 Woodland Romp III Tarrach and Fina
Award of Arms Sofia of Aspenbrook Kingdom of Northshield 12/10/2005 Boar's Head Æsa and Kitadate-tenno
Cygnus, Award of the Johanna Swynford Kingdom of Northshield 12/10/2005 Boar's Head Æsa and Kitadate-tenno
Group Status Change - Shire Skerjastrond, Shire of Kingdom of Northshield 10/14/2006 Northshield Fall Crown Siegfried II and Gwyneth
1 2 3
Territory Map
Shire of Skerjastrond Territory Map
Postal Codes
49801 , 49802 , 49806 , 49807 , 49808 , 49812 , 49814 , 49815 , 49816 , 49817 , 49818 , 49819 , 49821 , 49822 , 49825 , 49826 , 49829 , 49831 , 49833 , 49834 , 49835 , 49836 , 49839 , 49840 , 49841 , 49847 , 49848 , 49849 , 49852 , 49854 , 49855 , 49861 , 49862 , 49865 , 49866 , 49870 , 49871 , 49873 , 49874 , 49876 , 49877 , 49878 , 49879 , 49880 , 49881 , 49883 , 49884 , 49885 , 49886 , 49887 , 49891 , 49892 , 49893 , 49894 , 49895 , 49896
Cities
Arnold , Au Train , Bark River , Big Bay , Carney , Champion , Channing , Chatham , Cooks , Cornell , Daggett , Deerton , Eben Junction , Escanaba , Felch , Foster City , Garden , Germfask , Grand Marais , Gulliver , Gwinn , Hermansville , Ingalls , Iron Mountain , Ishpeming , Kingsford , Little Lake , Loretto , Manistique , Marquette , Michigamme , Munising , National Mine , Negaunee , Norway , Palmer , Perronville , Powers , Quinnesec , Ralph , Rapid River , Republic , Rock , Rumely , Sagola , Seney , Shingleton , Skandia , Spalding , Stephenson , Trenary , Vulcan , Wallace , Wells , Wetmore , Wilson

This site is © 2020 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.