Robert the Stout Robert the Stout

Calendar - List View

His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending
His Royal Highness (Prince) attending Her Royal Highness (Princess) attending
Chivalry Meeting Laurel Meeting Pelican Meeting

October, 2015

Fall Crown Saturday October 10, 2015 50
Shire of Midewinde (Minot ND)

Griffin Needle Challenge Friday October 23-24, 2015 50
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Marshfield WI)

The Fifth Annual Rhythm & "Boos" Saturday October 31, 2015 50
Shire of Korsväg (Moorhead MN)

November, 2015

Stellar University of Northshield Saturday November 7, 2015 50
Barony of Windhaven (MENASHA WI)

Known World Academy of the Rapier and Known World Costuming Symposium Saturday November 14, 2015 50
Kingdom of Middle (Mundelein IL)

Fighters Retrteat Saturday November 21, 2015 50
Canton of Blachemere (Ramsey MN)

December, 2015

Boar's Head - A Traditional Yule Saturday December 5, 2015 50
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

Live By the Sword II Saturday December 12, 2015 50
Shire of Rudivale (Grafton ND)

January, 2016

Nordskogen Twelfth Night: Dreikönigsfest Saturday January 9, 2016 50
Barony of Nordskogen (Anoka MN)

Yuletide Saturday January 16-17, 2016 50
(Newell SD)

Winter War Maneuvers Saturday January 23-24, 2016 50
(Lincoln NE)

February, 2016

Brigid's Fyre IIII; The Barroom Brawl Saturday February 6, 2016 50
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Solway MN)

A Scandanavian Haire Affaire Saturday February 6, 2016 50
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Auburndale WI)

Northshield Kingdom Arts and Sciences Open Division and Triathlon Tourney Saturday February 13, 2016 50
Shire of Silfren Mere (Stewartville MN)

Lupercalia Saturday February 20, 2016 50
Shire of Rivenwood Tower (Garden City MN)

Fighting in the Shade (FITS) Saturday February 20, 2016 50
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

Fighter's School Saturday February 27, 2016 50
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

March, 2016

Ides of March XXV Saturday March 5, 2016 50
Shire of Trewint (Brookings SD)

Gulf Wars XXV Sunday March 13-20, 2016 50
Kingdom of Gleann Abhann (Lumberton MS)

May, 2016

Schutezenfest Friday May 6-8, 2016 51
Barony of Nordskogen (Waterville MN)

Northshield Spring Crown Tourney Saturday May 14, 2016 51
Canton of Coille Stoirmeil ( )

Lokeild's Quest (Quest for Camelot XVII) Thursday May 19-22, 2016 51
Shire of Schattentor (Keystone SD)

Lamb to Loom Saturday May 21, 2016 51
Shire of Turm an dem See (Random Lake WI)

June, 2016

Mermaids XXIII - Asian Invasion Friday June 3-5, 2016 51
Shire of Turm an dem See (Valders WI)

Castle Fever - At the Castle Friday June 3-5, 2016 51
Shire of Silfren Mere (Rochester MN)

MidSumar VI Friday June 17-19, 2016 51
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Park Rapids MN)

SCA 50 Year Celebration Friday June 17-27, 2016 51
Kingdom of Middle (Danville IN)

Northern Realms War Thursday June 23-27, 2016 51
Shire of Noiregarde (Piedmont SD)

September, 2016

Hrothgar"s Hall VII Friday September 16-18, 2016 51
Shire of Trewint (Cavour SD)

October, 2016

Northshield Fall Crown Tourney Friday October 7, 2016 51
( )

Listing your event on the calendar does not place an ad in the Northwatch. To submit your event advertisement for publication in the Northwatch, submit the required information to the Event Information Officer ( ) before the 1st of the month (i.e. May 1st for the June issue)

To contact the Northshield Event Information Officer, send a message to

This site is © 2015 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.