Miles du Soleil Miles du Soleil
Windhaven - Blazon: Azure, a sea-pithon within a laurel wreath Or

Barony of Windhaven

Region: Woodlands
Based Near: Appleton  WI
Additional Info: http://www.baronyofwindhaven.org/
Primary Contact: Ed Luebke
(Edmond Cambell)
Postal Address: Address Hidden
Phone: (920) 209-3909
Email: earthspirit76@gmail.com

Baron

Thegn Grimmund Blackwing
Login to see personal information.

Baroness

Mira Fastova
Login to see personal information.
Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
April, 2018
Bardic Madness XXVIII - Hortonville Hears a Who
(Hortonville WI)

June, 2018
Munchkin Mayhem: A Children Focused Event
(Clintonville WI)

Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
May, 2004
Crown Tournament
Barony of Windhaven ( )

June, 2004
Spring Fling
Barony of Windhaven ( WI)

March, 2005
Fighter School XII
Barony of Windhaven (Menasha WI)

June, 2005
Spring Fling XIV
Barony of Windhaven (Oshkosh WI)

January, 2006
Yule Feast - 'til You Surrender
Barony of Windhaven (Green Bay WI)

March, 2006
Fighter's School XIII
Barony of Windhaven (Menasha WI)

June, 2006
Spring Fling XV
Barony of Windhaven (Oshkosh WI)

June, 2007
Quest for the Summer Sun
Barony of Windhaven (Algoma WI)

September, 2007
30th Baronial Birthday Celebration
Barony of Windhaven (Green Bay WI)

February, 2008
Fighters School XIV
Barony of Windhaven (Combined Locks WI)

February, 2009
Tournament of Chivalry/Windhaven Baronial Changeover
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

October, 2009
Fall Crown Tourney
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

February, 2010
Bardic Madness XX: Back Where it All Began
Barony of Windhaven (De Pere WI)

September, 2010
Windhaven's Fall Fest
Barony of Windhaven (Oconto WI)

February, 2011
Fighter School XVI
Barony of Windhaven (Kewaunee WI)

October, 2011
Danza Macabra
Barony of Windhaven (Green Bay WI)

February, 2012
Fighter School XVII
Barony of Windhaven (Kewaunee WI)

September, 2012
Fall Fest II: Return of the Sheep
Barony of Windhaven (Oconto WI)

April, 2014
Northshield Heralds and Scribes Symposium
Barony of Windhaven (Depere WI)

February, 2015
Fighter's School
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

November, 2015
Stellar University of Northshield
Barony of Windhaven (MENASHA WI)

February, 2016
Fighter's School
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

May, 2017
Northshield Spring Crown Tournament.
Barony of Windhaven (Fond Du Lac WI)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Baron Grimmund Blackwing Dan Long Login to view 108 Months
Baroness Mira Fastova Barbara Lowe Login to view 72 Months
Archery Marshal Ronin the Bowleg John Haverty Login to view 16 Months
Armored Combat Marshal Edmond Cambell Ed Luebke Login to view 15 Months
Chatelaine Aesa in Bjarndoelska Rebecca Foster Login to view 58 Months
Chronicler Ashildr Snorradottir Ashleigh Curry Login to view 6 Months
Emergency Deputy Exchequer Markéta Barfussin Melissa Heenan Login to view 15 Months
Exchequer Xanthippe Botaneiatissa Colleen Hohensee Login to view 2 Months
Herald Cailin Dubh mac Eoin Colin Foster Login to view 13 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Coelwyn of Tissebiri Alaina Foster Login to view 7 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Grimmund Blackwing Dan Long Login to view 52 Months
Seneschal Edmond Cambell Ed Luebke Login to view 6 Months
Webminister Misha Veterpriutov Grigor'ev Michael Van Login to view 19 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Aaron Martin Adrian Werner
Aeden of Clan Colquhoun Aesa in Bjarndoelska Aiden MacEgan
Aleksandra Drakonova Alexandre Blackstone Ambrosina Bramante
Anna the Mad Frau Antoine le Chaud Arkayn Hiedmenngr
Asa Ruadhr Ashildr Snorradottir Astrid
Athena of Windhaven Audrey Cross Ava of Windhaven
Balac ore Langer Balthazar fitz Gryphon Beathag unghearn Uilleim
Bevin O'Sullivan Birna Brennan Conway
Brighid Chaomhanach Brigid Connor Brilliana Barrington
Cailin Dubh mac Eoin Catalina Dragonetti Cella di Bramante
Ceredwynn du Bois du Nord Christal of Windhaven Clydri ap Clydwyn
Coelwyn of Tissebiri Connor Fiddis Wood Corrina Knoll
Cristoffel von Darmstadt Cronan MacCerbel Dagr Skorrison
Danielle Bailey DB Deirdre Wydeville
Denis de Baux Dionysio da Braganca Edmond Cambell
Edward Sevensterre Elayne Eva inghean ui Dochartaigh
Eyja Edmundsdottir Faith St Christian Farideh Sethna
Felicity White Friedrich von Augsburg * Gautier de Franqueuille
Genevieve Licorneaux Giana della Fontana Gianetta Volpe da Verona called Zaneta
Gonsalvo de Silva Grimmund Blackwing Gwynedd (of Windhaven)
Halati Khaiyir Tagir Halla Arasdottir Hamish de Nisbet of the Clan Nisbet
Hedwig Stör Helena Knoll Henry of Bexley
Hilary Skerke Ilaria Lamego Iohannes Glenfidanus
Isabella Deyoux Isolda Kingswood Jane (of Windhaven)
Joan Martin of Cheshire Jocoff Alfanng Josh Harkins
Joyce Wallace Kateline de Locwode Katharina Nuss *
Kaytlin Lepton of Gillbymoorside Kaytlyn MacAlpin Wood Kirja
Knut von Craminhausen Kyran Tallentyre of the Midnight Sun Labhriun of Windhaven
Leaina De Gaeta Leonardo di Renz de Firenze Liam O'Day
Lisette de Jausiers Logan Anderson Lollia, Data
Lou Ann Hendershot Madoc Plenumsmythe Marcus Valentine of Pendarvis
Markéta Barfussin Masheed Badria Mavros Akropolites
Merit de La Rose Michel le Renard Miles D. Sutter
Mira Fastova Misha Veterpriutov Grigor'ev Morgan Camelen Melintaur
Muriel Cornell of Colchester Natan of Windhaven Nimue Kaing of the Gypsys
Raghnailt inghean Gille Bhrighde Richard Ostergaard Richard the Roma the Good Evil Uncle of Hobo
Ronin the Bowleg S. Joslin Sabine Von Bay of Windhaven
Sadira Azar bint Asha Scott Davids Shannon Connorsdottir
Sharra of Windhaven Shivali Basak Azura Sibylla of Windhaven
Sindri Jo'nsson Stephanie of Windhaven Stephen of Windhaven
Tadeusz Sczepanowic Tailefhlaith inghean Indrechtach Talisahn Spellweaver
Tanaka Kitiushio Yoshinaka Thomas Goodwin of Norwich Tova Ornefeldt Cgeskjold
Ulfr of Windhaven Ulrich Kreer Ulrich von Brandenburg
Uther Kenstone Valerio Trovatore da Windhaven Vanessa de Baux
Varangian Guard Vasili Gorodchikov William of Windhaven
William the Tinker Willow Fast Horse Windhaven Meadmakers
Windhaven, Barony of Wulfgar der Sturmbock Wynne MacGillbride
Xanthippe Botaneiatissa
Populace Awards Listing
Territory Map
Barony of Windhaven Territory Map
Postal Codes
53088 , 54101 , 54102 , 54103 , 54104 , 54106 , 54107 , 54110 , 54111 , 54112 , 54113 , 54114 , 54115 , 54119 , 54120 , 54121 , 54123 , 54124 , 54125 , 54126 , 54127 , 54128 , 54129 , 54130 , 54131 , 54135 , 54136 , 54137 , 54138 , 54139 , 54140 , 54141 , 54143 , 54149 , 54150 , 54151 , 54152 , 54153 , 54154 , 54155 , 54156 , 54157 , 54159 , 54160 , 54161 , 54162 , 54165 , 54166 , 54169 , 54170 , 54171 , 54173 , 54174 , 54175 , 54177 , 54180 , 54182 , 54208 , 54211 , 54226 , 54229 , 54301 , 54302 , 54303 , 54304 , 54305 , 54306 , 54307 , 54308 , 54311 , 54313 , 54324 , 54344 , 54414 , 54416 , 54450 , 54486 , 54499 , 54511 , 54520 , 54541 , 54542 , 54566 , 54901 , 54902 , 54903 , 54904 , 54906 , 54911 , 54912 , 54913 , 54914 , 54915 , 54919 , 54922 , 54926 , 54927 , 54928 , 54929 , 54931 , 54933 , 54934 , 54940 , 54942 , 54944 , 54945 , 54946 , 54947 , 54948 , 54949 , 54950 , 54952 , 54956 , 54957 , 54961 , 54962 , 54963 , 54964 , 54969 , 54975 , 54977 , 54978 , 54980 , 54981 , 54983 , 54985 , 54986 , 54990
Cities
Abrams , Amberg , Appleton , Argonne , Armstrong Creek , Athelstane , Bear Creek , Big Falls , Birnamwood , Black Creek , Bonduel , Bowler , Brillion , Butte des Morts , Caroline , Cecil , Clintonville , Coleman , Combined Locks , Crandon , Crivitz , Dale , De Pere , Denmark , Dunbar , Embarrass , Ephraim , Eureka , Fence , Florence , Forest Junction , Freedom , Fremont , Gillett , Goodman , Green Bay , Green Valley , Greenleaf , Greenville , Gresham , Hilbert , Hortonville , Iola , Kaukauna , Keshena , Kimberly , King , Krakow , Lakewood , Laona , Larsen , Lena , Leopolis , Little Chute , Little Suamico , Long Lake , Manawa , Maplewood , Marinette , Marion , Mattoon , Menasha , Mountain , Neenah , Neopit , New Franken , New London , Niagara , Nichols , Oconto , Oconto Falls , Ogdensburg , Omro , Oneida , Oshkosh , Pembine , Peshtigo , Pickett , Porterfield , Potter , Pound , Pulaski , Readfield , Royalton , Scandinavia , Seymour , Shawano , Sherwood , Shiocton , Sobieski , Stockbridge , Suamico , Suring , Tigerton , Tilleda , Townsend , Wabeno , Waukau , Waupaca , Wausaukee , Weyauwega , Winnebago , Winneconne , Wittenberg , Wrightstown , Zachow

This site is © 2018 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.