Bobbin Lace Bobbin Lace
Falcon's Keep - Blazon: Per fess embattled azure and argent, a peregrine falcon displayed guardant argent and a laurel wreath vert

Shire of Falcon's Keep

Region: Woodlands
Based Near: Marshfield  WI
Additional Info: http://www.falconskeep.org/
Primary Contact: Terri Harteau
(Alexandra der Wasserman)
Postal Address: 127992 Long Drive Stratford WI 54484 USA
Phone: (715) 897-4497 No phone calls after 9 PM
Email: terris@tznet.com
Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
January, 2005
An Italian Haire Affair
Shire of Falcon's Keep ( WI)

August, 2005
Poor Man's Pennsic
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Pittsville WI)

February, 2006
Haire Affaire: A New World Rediscovered
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stevens Point WI)

August, 2006
Poor Man's Pennsic XIV
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Pittsville WI)

March, 2007
An Artful Haire Affaire
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Marshfield WI)

August, 2007
Poor Mans Pennsic XV
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Pittsville WI)

September, 2007
Northshield Fall Coronation
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

March, 2008
Haire Affaireski
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

August, 2008
Poor Mans Pennsic XVI
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Arpin WI)

March, 2009
Haire Affaire of the Heart
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

August, 2009
Poor Man's Pennsic XVII
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

February, 2010
A Historical Haire Affaire: Gods & Goddesses
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

August, 2010
Poorman's Pennsic XVIII
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

October, 2010
Northshield Rapier Academy
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Montello WI)

April, 2011
Liars, Cheats and Thieves...This is not the Haire Affaire You're Looking For
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

August, 2011
Poor Man's Pennsic
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

October, 2011
Northshield Rapier Academy
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Montello WI)

March, 2012
Haire Affaire: Omens and Portents and Signs, Oh, My.
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

May, 2012
Eastern Regional Fighter Practice
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stevens Point WI)

August, 2012
Poor Man's Pennsic
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

February, 2013
A Japanese Haire Affaire
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

April, 2013
Bardic Madness XXIII
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Marshfield WI)

May, 2013
Eastern Regional Fighter Practice
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stevens Point WI)

August, 2013
Poorman's Pennsic
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

March, 2014
Las Aventuras de la Liebra Iberica (Haire Affaire)
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

August, 2014
Poor Man's Pennsic
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

September, 2014
Griffon Needle Challenge
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stratford WI)

January, 2015
Norwealdmere 12th Night
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Phelps WI)

February, 2015
Haire Affaire - A March to War
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Auburndale WI)

May, 2015
Falcon's Keep Eastern Regional Practice
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stevens Point WI)

ARRG XIV: Release the Kracken!
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Montello WI)

June, 2015
Artisan's Circle (formerly known as Artsy Fartsy Weekend)
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stratford WI)

August, 2015
Poorman's Pennsic XXII
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

October, 2015
Griffin Needle Challenge
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Marshfield WI)

February, 2016
A Scandanavian Haire Affaire
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Auburndale WI)

August, 2016
Poor Man's Pennsic
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

September, 2016
Medieval Adventure Go Back in Time with The Monk Gardens
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

October, 2016
Northshield Equestrian Practice
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stratford WI)

Griffin Needle Challenge
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stratford WI)

February, 2017
Byzantine Haire Affaire
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Auburndale WI)

April, 2017
Falcon's Keep regional practice
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stevens Point WI)

May, 2017
Artisan's Circle
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stratford WI)

August, 2017
Poorman's Pennsic
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

October, 2017
Griffon Needle Challenge
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Marshfield WI)

February, 2018
A Savory Haire Affaire
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Auburndale WI)

May, 2018
Eastern Regional Fighters Practice
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stevens Point WI)

June, 2018
Artisan's Circle
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stratford WI)

July, 2018
Poorman's Pennsic XXIII
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

March, 2019
Haire Affaire
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Auburndale WI)

August, 2019
Poor Man's
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Marshfield WI)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Armored Combat Marshal Justinian of Cherson Name Hidden Login to view 21 Months
Chatelaine Emelye Ambroys Tabitha Forman Login to view 46 Months
Chronicler Anna Meyer Holly Heise Login to view 61 Months
Emergency Deputy Exchequer Caoilfhionn inghean Mhaghnusa Rebecca Mallory Login to view 32 Months
Exchequer Arianna da Lucca Dona Panter Login to view 76 Months
Herald Gustav Kellermeyer Paul Heise Login to view 28 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Theodora Name Hidden Login to view 31 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Justinian of Cherson Name Hidden Login to view 62 Months
Seneschal Alexandra der Wasserman Terri Harteau Login to view 4 Months
Thrown Weapons Marshal Alessandro of Falcon's Keep Jason Welker Login to view 99 Months
Webminister Yoshida Kiku Tracy Peterson Login to view 27 Months
Youth Officer Katherine de Sainct Denis Katherine Seibel Login to view 65 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Aiden Odea Aine inghean Fhearghuis Alana Jessenia Aithley
Aleksandra of Falcon's Keep Alessandro of Falcon's Keep Alexandra der Wasserman
Alyce knutson Amr ibn Majid al-Bakri al-Amra Angus Olafson
Anna Meyer Anna z Pernstejna Aramina Amidarium Vladescu
Arianna da Lucca Arianwy of Falcon's Keep Arnulf
Baldwin von Trier bilby baggins Brynjulf Bjarneson
Caoilfhionn inghean Mhaghnusa Catherine Woodruff Christian
Christine Chuck Bowden CM
Constantine Grayson Dan S Darell C. Hainline
Delara z Pernstein Derfel Blackheart Dietrich of Falcon's Keep
Dimitri Vladescu Donaven Hizer Ealasaid nic Phearsoinn
Elizabeth Gifford Emelye Ambroys Erik "the Landlocked" Knuttsen
Falcon's Keep, Shire of Gabriel Michalik Gallus der Bernhard
Geri of Falcon's Keep Gisele de Percheron Grimr inn harfagri
GS Gudmond of Falcon's Keep Guinevere Aloisia
Gustav Kellermeyer Heather of Falcon's Keep Heile of Falcon's Keep
Hideyoshi Yoshimitsu no Kami Nobunaga Isabeau Dufay Isabeau of Winter Rose
Janvier der Wasserman JeanneLou Truitt Jessica of Falcon's Keep
Jon Robey le Levrier Jordis Joseph D
Joseph Leveson Juliana Foxcroft Justinian of Cherson
Karoline of Falcon's Keep Katherine de Sainct Denis Katta cel Batrin Vladescu
Kimberly W Korey of Falcon's gate Kurokawa Ryo
Llwyd Logan of Falcon's Keep Lucia dell'Emilia
Lucky of Falcon's Keep Lynn Marcus Brandley
Marie Dudley Marscils Mary of Falcon's Keep
Melchior Demont Met Romauns Mordred ó Dálaigh
Morgaine ó Dálaigh Morgan Morgan of Falcon's Keep
Mortem Felis Morvan the Northshielder Mylisant of Falcon's Keep
Nicole of Falcon's Keep Owen Christianson ozzmound teach
Pax Dellirocilli Pedro de Benavides Peter O'Blacksmith
Peter Pangburn Pfahn of Falcon's Keep Preston of Falcons Keep
Ralik Ravenwolf Rawnie de Douglas Rebecca of Falcon's Keep
Reina Gunnora Robert the Mace Robert the Mailer
Rogan O'Day Rolant of Falcon's Keep Sadhbh of Falcon's Keep
Salvatore Shawn K Shelly Juers
Six Bowden Snorri Snorrision Susan of Falcon's Keep
Terek of Falcon's Keep Theodora Theophania of Falcon's Keep
Thomas of Falcon's Keep Tina of Falcon's Keep Torquil Silver
Troy Uná Rowen Vincent Palmer
William of Falcon's Keep Wolfred Winters Wulfric of Falcon's Keep
Yoshida Kiku Ysabella de Meurte
Populace Awards Listing
Territory Map
Shire of Falcon's Keep Territory Map
Postal Codes
54401 , 54402 , 54403 , 54404 , 54406 , 54407 , 54408 , 54409 , 54410 , 54411 , 54412 , 54413 , 54415 , 54417 , 54423 , 54426 , 54427 , 54429 , 54432 , 54440 , 54441 , 54443 , 54448 , 54449 , 54454 , 54455 , 54457 , 54458 , 54466 , 54467 , 54469 , 54471 , 54472 , 54473 , 54474 , 54475 , 54476 , 54479 , 54481 , 54484 , 54488 , 54489 , 54492 , 54494 , 54495 , 54909 , 54921
Cities
Almond , Amherst , Amherst Junction , Aniwa , Antigo , Arpin , Athens , Auburndale , Babcock , Bancroft , Blenker , Brokaw , Custer , Edgar , Eland , Elderon , Galloway , Hatley , Hewitt , Junction City , Marathon , Marshfield , Milladore , Mosinee , Nekoosa , Nelsonville , Pittsville , Plover , Port Edwards , Ringle , Rosholt , Rothschild , Rudolph , Schofield , Spencer , Stevens Point , Stratford , Unity , Vesper , Wausau , Wisconsin Rapids

This site is © 2019 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.