Sitting at court Sitting at court

Calendar - List View

His Royal Majesty (King) attending Her Royal Majesty (Queen) attending
His Royal Highness (Prince) attending Her Royal Highness (Princess) attending
Chivalry Meeting Laurel Meeting Pelican Meeting

September, 2015

Battlemoor Wednesday September 2-7, 2015 50
Kingdom of Outlands (Rye CO)

Known World Metal & Glass Symposium Thursday September 3-7, 2015 50
Canton of Blachemere (East Bethel MN)

The Venetian Connection Friday September 4-7, 2015 50
Barony of Castel Rouge (Gimli MB)

Fall Coronation Saturday September 12, 2015 50
Shire of Border Downs (Rushmore MN)

Bardic Blades Thursday September 17-20, 2015 50
Shire of Dreibrucken (Glendive MT)

Hrothgar's Hall VI Friday September 18-20, 2015 50
Shire of Trewint (Cavour SD)

Once At A SCA Event Saturday September 19, 2015 50
Shire of Shattered Oak (Augusta WI)

Sir Gawain and the Green Knight Friday September 25-27, 2015 50
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Horicon WI)

October, 2015

Michaelmas Saturday October 3, 2015 50
Canton of Nordleigh (Elko MN)

Fall Crown Saturday October 10, 2015 50
Shire of Midewinde (Minot ND)

Griffin Needle Challenge Friday October 23-24, 2015 50
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Marshfield WI)

The Fifth Annual Rhythm & "Boos" Saturday October 31, 2015 50
Shire of Korsväg (Moorhead MN)

November, 2015

Stellar University of Northshield Saturday November 7, 2015 50
Barony of Windhaven (MENASHA WI)

Known World Academy of the Rapier and Known World Costuming Symposium Saturday November 14, 2015 50
Kingdom of Middle (Mundelein IL)

Fighters Retrteat Saturday November 21, 2015 50
Canton of Blachemere (Ramsey MN)

December, 2015

Boar's Head - A Traditional Yule Saturday December 5, 2015 50
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

January, 2016

Winter War Maneuvers Saturday January 23-24, 2016 50
(Lincoln NE)

February, 2016

Brigid's Fyre IIII; The Barroom Brawl Saturday February 6, 2016 50
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Solway MN)

A Scandanavian Haire Affaire Saturday February 6, 2016 50
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Auburndale WI)

Northshield Kingdom Arts and Sciences Open Division and Triathlon Tourney Saturday February 13, 2016 50
Shire of Silfren Mere (Stewartville MN)

Lupercalia Saturday February 20, 2016 50
Shire of Rivenwood Tower (Garden City MN)

Une Fete d'Amour Saturday February 20, 2016 50
Shire of Midewinde (Minot ND)

Fighter's School Saturday February 27, 2016 50
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

March, 2016

Ides of March XXV Saturday March 5, 2016 50
Shire of Trewint (Brookings SD)

Gulf Wars XXV Sunday March 13-20, 2016 50
Kingdom of Gleann Abhann (Lumberton MS)

May, 2016

Schutezenfest Friday May 6-8, 2016 51
Barony of Nordskogen (Waterville MN)

June, 2016

SCA 50 Year Celebration Friday June 17-27, 2016 51
Kingdom of Middle (Danville IN)

Listing your event on the calendar does not place an ad in the Northwatch. To submit your event advertisement for publication in the Northwatch, submit the required information to the Event Information Officer (calendar@northshield.org ) before the 1st of the month (i.e. May 1st for the June issue)

To contact the Northshield Event Information Officer, send a message to calendar@northshield.org


This site is © 2015 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.