HE Dugall Ailean mac-'ic Lathurna HE Dugall Ailean mac-'ic Lathurna
Orlova Dolina - Blazon: OD

Shire of Orlova Dolina

Region: Lakes
Based Near: Bemidji  MN
Additional Info: http://northshield.org/orlovadolina/
Primary Contact: John Lyon
(Kita Jiru Toramassa)
Postal Address: 2919 4th Street South Moorhead MN 56560 USA
Phone: (218) 236-6350
Email: Toramassa@gmail.com
Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
October, 2018
Northshield Fall Crown Tournament
(Hawley MN)

Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
February, 2008
Brigid's Fyre
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Bemidji MN)

September, 2008
Fall Coronation
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Bemidji MN)

July, 2009
Midsumar
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Bemidji MN)

July, 2010
Midsumar II
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Bemidji MN)

September, 2010
Fall Coronation
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Bemidji MN)

July, 2011
Midsumar III
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Solway MN)

March, 2014
Brigid's Fyre II; the Barroom Brawl
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Solway MN)

June, 2014
MidSummar
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Park Rapids MN)

July, 2015
MidSummar V
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Park Rapids MN)

February, 2016
Brigid's Fyre IV; The Barroom Brawl
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Solway MN)

May, 2016
Central Regional War Practice
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Bemidji MN)

June, 2016
MidSumar VI
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Park Rapids MN)

February, 2017
Bridgets Fire V: Byzantine Occupation-CANCELLED
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Bemidji MN)

May, 2017
A Northshield War Practice
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Bemidji MN)

February, 2018
Brigid's Fyre
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Solway MN)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Armored Combat Marshal Stefan Einarson Stephan Guilford Login to view 12 Months
Equipment Officer Keranadl aus Grabenau Kathy Belt Login to view 0 Months
Exchequer Razi EJ Login to view 18 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Keranadl aus Grabenau Kathy Belt Login to view 18 Months
Seneschal Kita Jiru Toramassa John Lyon Login to view 12 Months
Populace Listing
Populace Awards Listing
  Award Name Persona Name Presenting Branch Name Court Date Event Name Presenting Royalty
Award of Arms Ragnar MacHardy Kingdom of East 3/11/1989
Award of Arms Cynder of Oakenwode Kingdom of East 10/3/1992
Companion of the Millstone Cynder of Oakenwode Kingdom of East 4/30/1994
Companion of the Tyger's Cub Stefan Einarson Kingdom of East 5/31/1997
Award of Arms Stefan Einarson Kingdom of East 9/25/1999
Court Baron/Baroness Cynder of Oakenwode Kingdom of East 9/25/1999
Grant of Arms Cynder of Oakenwode Kingdom of East 9/25/1999
Award of Arms Amelinne d'Yvry Kingdom of Middle 7/8/2000
King's Cypher Cynder of Oakenwode Kingdom of East 9/29/2001
Companion of the Silver Crescent Cynder of Oakenwode Kingdom of East 4/13/2002
Companion of the Millstone Cynder of Oakenwode Kingdom of East 4/13/2002
Companion of the Millstone Stefan Einarson Kingdom of East 6/15/2002
Queen's Order of Courtesy Stefan Einarson Kingdom of East 7/20/2002
Aegis Amelinne d'Yvry Principality of Northshield 6/21/2003
King's Cypher Cynder of Oakenwode Kingdom of East 9/27/2003
Award of Arms Kita Jiru Toramassa Kingdom of Northshield 4/23/2005 Tournament of Chivalry Tarrach and Fina
Griffin & Sword, Award of the Kita Jiru Toramassa Kingdom of Northshield 8/15/2005 Pennsic 34 Tarrach and Fina
Cygnus, Award of the Kita Jiru Toramassa Kingdom of Northshield 7/8/2006 Warriors and Warlords XIII Lars I and Mary I
Companion of the Artemis Cynder of Oakenwode Kingdom of East 7/14/2007
Award of Arms Brynjolf Hrafnsson Kingdom of Northshield 9/13/2008 Fall Coronation Æsa Drottning and Kitadate-tenno
1 2 3 4
Territory Map
Shire of Orlova Dolina Territory Map
Postal Codes
00164 , 00165 , 00166 , 56433 , 56458 , 56461 , 56467 , 56501 , 56502 , 56510 , 56511 , 56514 , 56516 , 56517 , 56519 , 56521 , 56523 , 56525 , 56529 , 56535 , 56536 , 56540 , 56542 , 56544 , 56545 , 56546 , 56547 , 56548 , 56549 , 56550 , 56552 , 56554 , 56556 , 56557 , 56560 , 56562 , 56563 , 56566 , 56568 , 56569 , 56570 , 56574 , 56575 , 56577 , 56578 , 56580 , 56581 , 56584 , 56651 , 56666 , 56667 , 56670 , 56671 , 56673 , 56676 , 56678 , 56682 , 56683 , 56684 , 56685 , 56686 , 56701 , 56710 , 56711 , 56713 , 56714 , 56715 , 56716 , 56720 , 56721 , 56722 , 56723 , 56724 , 56725 , 56726 , 56727 , 56728 , 56729 , 56732 , 56733 , 56734 , 56735 , 56736 , 56737 , 56738 , 56740 , 56742 , 56744 , 56748 , 56750 , 56751 , 56754 , 56755 , 56756 , 56757 , 56758 , 56759 , 56760 , 56761 , 56762 , 56763
Cities
Ada , Akeley , Alvarado , Angle Inlet , Argyle , Audubon , Badger , Barnesville , Bejou , Beltrami , BELTRAMI ISLAND STATE FOREST , Borup , Brooks , Callaway , Climax , Comstock , Crookston , Detroit Lakes , Dilworth , Donaldson , East Grand Forks , Erskine , Euclid , Felton , Fertile , Fisher , Fosston , Frazee , Gary , Gatzke , Georgetown , Glyndon , Goodridge , Greenbush , Grygla , Hallock , Halma , Halstad , Hawley , Hendrum , Hitterdal , Karlstad , Kennedy , Lake Bronson , Lake George , Lake Park , Lancaster , Laporte , Lengby , Mahnomen , McIntosh , Mentor , Middle River , Moorhead , Naytahwaush , Nevis , Newfolden , Nielsville , NORTHWEST BELTRAMI COUNTY , Noyes , Ogema , Oklee , Osage , Oslo , Perley , Plummer , Ponemah , Ponsford , Puposky , Red Lake Falls , RED LAKE INDIAN RESERVATION , Redby , Redlake , Richwood , Rochert , Roosevelt , Roseau , Sabin , Saint Hilaire , Saint Vincent , Salol , Shelly , Shevlin , Solway , Stephen , Strandquist , Strathcona , Swift , Tenstrike , Thief River Falls , Trail , Twin Valley , Viking , Wannaska , Warren , Warroad , Waskish , Williams

This site is © 2018 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.