Master Friedrich von Augsburg Master Friedrich von Augsburg
Northshield - Blazon: Sable, a compass rose argent within a laurel wreath, in chief an ancient crown Or

Kingdom of Northshield

Region:
Based Near:  
Additional Info: http://www.northshield.org/
Primary Contact:
()
Postal Address:
Phone:
Email:
Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
April, 2015
Spring Coronation
Kingdom of Northshield (Andover MN)

Northshield Kingdom Arts and Sciences Open Division and Triathlon Tourney
Kingdom of Northshield (Webster MN)

April, 2020
The Ethereal Final Court of Jehanette the Sovereign Queen.
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

May, 2020
Ethereal Court of Northshield - The Griffin's New Groove
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

Ethereal Court of Northshield - Schützenfest/Mermaids Retreat
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

June, 2020
Ethereal Court of Northshield - Border Skirmish, Castle Fever, Castel Rouge 50th
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

Ethereal Court of Mimisbrunnr
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

July, 2020
Ethereal Court of Northshield - Warriors & Warlords
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

August, 2020
All Garbed up and Nowhere to go-ethereal court
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

September, 2020
Ethereal Court-Venturing Forth
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

October, 2020
Ethereal Court - It’s the GREAT Nordfest Charlie Brúnn
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

November, 2020
Ethereal Court - SUN
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

December, 2020
Ethereal Court - This Little Piggy Stayed Home
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

Ethereal Court - Elevation of Eyja Bassadóttir to Order of the Laurel
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

January, 2021
The Queen of Doom’s Prize
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

February, 2021
Ethereal Court - Queen’s Prize
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

April, 2021
Ethereal Royal Birthday Court
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

May, 2021
POSTPONED:Ethereal Court - The Elevation of Dane Of Needham to the Order of Chivalry
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

July, 2021
Ethereal Court - Wishes and Waiting: A Hopeful Hybrid
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Rapier Combat Marshal Cressida Foster Name Hidden Login to view 12 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Aaron the Swift Abbot William
Abd Aali Abd Aalii Abd Al Abd
Ada inghean Domnall Adalbert von Mühlberg Adam Madge
Aerthwulf Haakonson - Called Roguewolf Aiden Ajax Draco
Aleksandra Zudweitz Alexandria Alexandru Vladescu
Alexius Alexsandra Zuduwietz Algeron of Astopia
Alianora Pannatier Alida Alys Franklyn
Alyssa Ambrosius Draconus Palus Pestis Amadeus Anabeau
Andelcrag Andrew de Bruce Andrew the Tinker
Andronikos anna kestava Anne Lovell
Anne Newcombe Anne Redlocks AnneLyse van Gavere
Annette Redlocks Anora le Spindler Arabella Vaughan
Arean Drabardi Armius Camilius Armius Camillus
Asbjorn Hrafnsson Asny Grimmsdottir Astrid
Audun Eyvindr Auria Aveline de Troyes
Ayla von Kiel Barbara Snow Bardolf
BB Bek Vladescu Benedict Finch the Fair-Feathered
Berengaria of Outremer Bjorn Myrkjartan Blaidd Drwg
Boniface of Border Downs Brandi of House Ironwood Brehon
Bretton Darkhorse Brigid O'Connor Bronsig Magnusson
Brose Hagerman Bryndís Ævarsdóttir Cade Amity Lea
Caileen Danann Calista Elmsdaughter Cameron Vela
Camlo Garridan Danann Camp Strawboss Cantore Borealis
Carolyn Caron Lion Cassandra
Cassandra Nicolussi Ceilidh inghean Donnachaidh CH
Chadwick Chase D Christian Goldenlok
Christopher W Ciara MacArdghail Claudia Gildenmeister
Colevlee ingen Sitrucca Connor of Darkmoon Constantine MacGavin
Cosimo diCelline Cyveiliog McKinley Daeg ingen Aeda
Dalla Grimmsdottir Dalls Qndotdottir Dalriada
Dan Scarlet Danae hajar de romani Daniel D
David David Bluscichof DB
Debrah of Thorn Hill Dennis B Dimitr
Donnen Drake Drake Heide
Drogan Eamon Mac Alasdair Edric Aaron Hartwood
Edward Moyer eileen roszel weaver Elaine of Sussex
Elizabeth BlackKettle Elizabeth Hubert Elliðagrímr Boneflattener
Elsebeth Schneiderin Elysabet de Warren Emanuel Raphael
Emmett S Eric Cadwell Erica
Erik Carter Ethereal Court Wizards and Crew Eunice W
Eva of Heorot Denu Evelyn Fearghus Redbeard
Feather felicia von finsterwalder Felicity White
Finnerch MacCumhail Fleur de Lys du Paris Forrest
Fox Freyja of House Ironwood Friar Galen of Ockham
Furia Maxima Gabriel Cordoba Gaius Regulus
Galvin Stonerunner Garrick Hartley Gayle of Falcon's Keep
Genevieve Genevieve de Belleval Giovanni da Cavaso
Giovanni da Treviso Giuseppi Antonio Pagano Gotfried Steinmutte
Grace MacHalyard of Belclare Gracia Corvacho Grainne Dhonn
Gra'inne Ni Mhaile Graven Gravin
Gregor Von Keiserberg Gretchen Guilianna di Amonte
Gundrun Gunnulf Thorleifsson Gwenllian verch Ieuen Seis
Gwynora Loveitt Hadrian Halvdan
Hannah the Fair Hanque Amundsen Hartwin Altsamer
Hawk of Scythia Heather Sparling Heimdall Skallagrimsson
Helena Vogel Hellen of Haldane House Lac du Valle
House Magnus Hrafn Shieldbreaker Igor of Northshield
Illuminators of Northshield Ioan Miloslavsky iris
Irisi Isabella di Giovanni Ivarr
Jacob Andrews Jafar Ali Jake Krembs
Jamie Janine Miller Jean Williamson
Jehan Moreau Jena Jenne McGill
Jess Berg Jim McGarigle Jimena Taionez
Jodocus von Rommle Joe Urman Johanna Thorsdottir
Johannes von Paderborn John Hoselton John Mitton
john utter Jorundr Joseph
Josh Tellefsen Joshua of Schattentor Joy Tiggemann
Józef Julianna of Rudivale JV
Kahdiya Kalara Karek William Creason
Káta Eyvindr Katerina Laverock aka Narina Kateryn of Heorot Denu
Kateryn of Heorot Denu Katherine O'Meara Keith Beavers
Kelvin Halfhand Keres Min Kira C
Kira Ilias Kira Mikhailova KnightsBard
Knut Stormkartr Korey of Falcon's Gate Kris
Kristine Johanek Krole krystinah
Lac du Valle Lady Christian Forbes Landra (Birdie)
Larkin Lauressa Rene' LAWRENCE KLINNERT
lee ann volway Lempi Kapyaho Lenore Koski
Les McNaughton Lexi F Lightly Vogelwald
Lina Lovell Lisa Harper Lisa Richards
Livia Rasennius Lonster Lord Humm
Lost Boys and Wendys Luca Stefano Da Polonia lucian blackwolf
Lunarria Nightraven Lynne Heffernan Maerwynn of the perpetual Dawn
Magaidh Lennan-Sithe Malaren Lelanddottir Malin Offley
Malorca Marc Butcher Marcus Valerius
Margaret of Shaftesbury Marshall Romer Marwen de la Mare
Mary Anderson Masley Ownew Matthew Lundeen
MB Meaghan McTiernay Megan McFarland
Melinda E. Ashe Merewen Amnell MH
Michael Michalik Michael of the Two Peaks Michael Thomas
Michael VanderPloeg Micheal Steele Michelle of Weston
Mickey Cupkie Mico Miranda Y
Mjoll Elvarsdottir Muirwyn Murat Saeed
Neal Crisp Nelda Nikephoros Kleitos
Northshield Army Northshield Bardic College Northshield Choir
Northshield Online Fundraiser Auction Northshield Scribes Olaf Bloodox
Olaf Stonebeard Olwyn Onóra in Eich Gil
Ottilie Sunnenkalp Pandmi Panner
Patrick of Oubliette Penelope of the Black Forest Peter Barkdoll
Peter Rathbone Philip MacGreggor Philippus Cementarius
Rachel Henson Ragan Tosgair Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir
Raisa Polewska Raphael Champeau d'Brdeaux Raudulfr
Ravenesk of Cork Regalia Revival Historical Reproductions
Reymund RF Richard of Deerhaven
richard whitlock Richeleu D'Pardue Rob
Robert Grey of Nottingham Roisyn Rolan Cohn Othayle
Rory R Rosalinda de la Flor Rose Bale
Rowen James Rurik Rurik Hroerkerson
Ruth Larson S. Altrichter Sabine d'Anjou
Sakhr al-Juhi Sarah Sarah Hameister
Sasha Wieczorek Scarlett Novosad SD
Sebastian Sebastian de Sandoval Seth
Shannon Shannon Winslow Shattered Oak, Shire of
Shawn the Merchant Sheria Sherry Martin
Sirenia SJ Stephan Alyween
Sulayman al-Hamadan Susan Malovrh Tachibana No Hiroki
Talimone Tanith Tashar
TB Terek Thalamus of House Ironwood
The Green Dragon The Orphanage Thorfinn Ericksen
Toirredelbach ua MaelDoraid Tomas Svartbjörn Tony Schwartz
Torbjorn Gustofson Torfi Tracy Mahon
Travis Eddy Tullius Britannicus Orator Ty
Ulfr Aesirson Urard The Young Vaeuel
VEL Vladislav VR
Walker Young McQuillan Walt Ash Waterbearers of Northshield
Wendy Lynn William Karr Wu, Sorcha, & Taion
Ylaire de Flori Ylva Yoshimizu Kitsutarou Kimimichi
Zanfrancesco Borghigiani Zeno Remus
Populace Awards Listing
  Award Name Persona Name Presenting Branch Name Court Date Event Name Presenting Royalty
Order of Foresters Anne Redlocks Barony of Castel Rouge 1/1/1900
Award of Arms Margaret of Shaftesbury Kingdom of Middle 2/25/1979
Silver Oak Margaret of Shaftesbury Kingdom of Middle 4/4/1981
Purple Fret Margaret of Shaftesbury Kingdom of Middle 9/25/1982
Laurel Margaret of Shaftesbury Kingdom of Middle 3/23/1985
Award of Arms Racheldis of Glastonbury Kingdom of Middle 8/30/1986
Award of Arms Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Kingdom of Middle 2/10/1990
Award of Arms Anne Redlocks Kingdom of Middle 5/5/1990
Viscount/Viscountess Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Kingdom of Middle 9/20/1991
Friendship of the Trillium Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Principality of Ealdormere 9/21/1991
Princess' (Tangwystl's) Favour, Award of Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Principality of Ealdormere 11/2/1991
Willow Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Kingdom of Middle 9/19/1992
Silver Oak Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Kingdom of Middle 6/17/1995
Golden Otter, Order of the Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Principality of Ealdormere 6/20/1995
Award of Arms Helena Vogel Kingdom of Middle 8/14/1995
Scroll of Honor Northshield Bardic College Principality of Northshield 3/8/1997
Award of Arms Genevieve de Belleval Kingdom of Middle 6/7/1997
Baronial Brassard Genevieve de Belleval Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 12/19/1997
Royal Augmentation of Arms Genevieve de Belleval Kingdom of Middle 2/14/1998
Crwth Ambrosius Pallus Pestus Amodeus Principality of Northshield 3/21/1998
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...
Territory Map
Kingdom of Northshield Territory Map
Postal Codes
Cities

This site is © 2021 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.