Taryn Maeve MacTavish Taryn Maeve MacTavish
Nordskogen - Blazon: Azure, semé of snowflakes argent, in canton a laurel wreath Or

Barony of Nordskogen

Region: Lakes
Based Near: Mpls/St Paul  MN
Additional Info: http://www.nordskogen.org/
Primary Contact: Markus Olfson
(Bazyli Bolesław z Krakowa)
Postal Address: 2651 Madison St NE Minneapolis MN 55418 USA
Phone: (218) 370-1678 no calls before 8 am or after 10pm
Email: bazyli1592@gmail.com

Baron

Baron Gabriel Kjotvason
Login to see personal information.

Baroness

Baroness Caoilfhionn inghen Cheallaigh uí Mhórdha
Login to see personal information.
Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
January, 2023
Twelfth Night
(Ramsey MN)

Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
November, 2004
A Proud Taste for Scarlet and Miniver
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

January, 2005
Twelfth Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Rosemount MN)

April, 2005
Maslenitsa - A Russian Spring Feast Moot
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

May, 2005
Regional Equestrian Practice
Barony of Nordskogen (Shakopee MN)

War Camp MMV
Barony of Nordskogen (Golden Valley MN)

June, 2005
Schutzenfest VI
Barony of Nordskogen (Waconia MN)

May, 2006
Northshield Spring Crown Tounament
Barony of Nordskogen (Chaska MN)

November, 2006
Combat. Period. (A Historical Combat Symposium)
Barony of Nordskogen (Golden Valley MN)

January, 2007
12th Night: Shakespeare's Mid-Winter Dream
Barony of Nordskogen (Marine MN)

June, 2007
Naadam: Schutzenfest on the Steppes
Barony of Nordskogen (Waconia MN)

July, 2007
BOD Meeting
Barony of Nordskogen (Bloomington MN)

November, 2007
Known World Academy of the Rapier (KWAR)
Barony of Nordskogen (Minneapolis MN)

January, 2008
Twelfth Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Bloomington MN)

September, 2008
Rose Tourney - sponsored by Ladies of the Rose and Fellow Royal Consorts
Barony of Nordskogen (Clarks Grove MN)

October, 2008
Creating the Creative, SCA 101
Barony of Nordskogen (Andover MN)

November, 2008
Clothiers Seminar North
Barony of Nordskogen (Coon Rapids MN)

January, 2009
12th Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Columbia Heights MN)

May, 2009
The Royal Crown Tournament of Stephen and Ailleanne
Barony of Nordskogen (Chaska MN)

July, 2009
Warriors and Warlords
Barony of Nordskogen (Boscobel WI)

August, 2009
Schutzenfest
Barony of Nordskogen (Zimmerman MN)

January, 2010
Much Ado about Twelfth Night – An Elizabethan themed event
Barony of Nordskogen (Columbia Heights MN)

April, 2010
The Armored Combat Offering
Barony of Nordskogen (St Paul MN)

July, 2010
Warriors and Warlords XVII
Barony of Nordskogen (Boscobel WI)

November, 2010
Stellar University of Northshield (SUN)
Barony of Nordskogen (Coon Rapids MN)

January, 2011
Old Twelvey Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Bloomington MN)

March, 2011
A Sworded Affair
Barony of Nordskogen (Marine on St. Croix MN)

April, 2011
THACO 2
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

May, 2011
Schutzenfest
Barony of Nordskogen (Houston MN)

October, 2011
Northshield Fall Crown Tourney
Barony of Nordskogen (Andover MN)

April, 2012
THACO 3
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

June, 2012
Crispin's Archery Thing (CAT)
Barony of Nordskogen (East Bethel MN)

January, 2013
12th Night and Baronial Investiture
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

April, 2013
THACO 4 - The Armored Combat Outing
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

October, 2013
Schutzenfest
Barony of Nordskogen (Zimmerman MN)

January, 2014
Nordskogen Twelfth Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

April, 2014
THACO 5
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

August, 2014
Cripsin's Archery Thingy
Barony of Nordskogen (East Bethel MN)

January, 2015
Nordskogen 40th Anniversary Twelfth Night Celebration
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

April, 2015
THACO 6
Barony of Nordskogen (St Paul MN)

July, 2015
Warriors and Warlords
Barony of Nordskogen (Osseo WI)

January, 2016
Nordskogen Twelfth Night: Dreikönigsfest
Barony of Nordskogen (Anoka MN)

May, 2016
Schützenfest XI
Barony of Nordskogen (Waterville MN)

July, 2016
Warriors and Warlords
Barony of Nordskogen (Osseo WI)

THACO 7 - Are we really still doing this?
Barony of Nordskogen (St Paul MN)

October, 2016
Crown Tournament
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

January, 2017
On the Silk Road - A Nordskogen Twelfth Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

January, 2018
12th Night: An Italian Masked Ball
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

May, 2018
Schützenfest XII
Barony of Nordskogen (Waterville MN)

July, 2018
Warlords and Warriors XXV
Barony of Nordskogen (Osseo WI)

September, 2018
Northshield Fall Coronation
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

October, 2018
Harvest Home
Barony of Nordskogen (Marine on St Croix MN)

January, 2019
Nordskogen 12th Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

January, 2020
Twelfth Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

July, 2020
Warriors & Warlords XXVII**CANCELLED**
Barony of Nordskogen (Tomah WI)

July, 2021
Warriors & Warlords 27 Redux **POSTPONED TO 2022**
Barony of Nordskogen (Tomah WI)

Nordskogen’s Wishes & Waiting: A Hopeful Hybrid on July 10, 2021
Barony of Nordskogen (Wayzata MN)

January, 2022
Twelfth Night***CANCELLED ***
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

April, 2022
50th Princess Sleeve Tourney
Barony of Nordskogen (West Concord MN)

May, 2022
Schützenfest XIII **NEW DATE**
Barony of Nordskogen (Waterville MN)

July, 2022
Warriors & Warlords XXVII Three Times Lucky
Barony of Nordskogen (Tomah WI)

November, 2022
Tournament of Chivalry
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Baron Gabriel Kjotvason Patrick Anderson Login to view 47 Months
Baroness Caoilfhionn inghen Cheallaigh uí Mhórdha Kellie Hultgren Login to view 47 Months
Archery Marshal Faelan MacMillan William Perry Login to view 18 Months
Armored Combat Marshal Bazyli Bolesław z Krakowa Markus Olfson Login to view 25 Months
Chatelaine Ronan Mac Duibh Zon Green Login to view 8 Months
Chronicler Rosanore of Redthorn Susan Guthmann Henry Login to view 109 Months
Emergency Deputy Exchequer Wolfstanus Lightfote (THL) Ayron Edwards Login to view 41 Months
Exchequer Lachlann del Glen Lloyd Hudson Login to view 3 Months
Herald Geoffrey of Warwick Jeffery Schmitz Login to view 21 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Helena the Quiet Name Hidden Login to view 80 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Alianor Rowan Name Hidden Login to view 14 Months
Seneschal Bazyli Bolesław z Krakowa Markus Olfson Login to view 9 Months
Thrown Weapons Marshal Lachlann del Glen Lloyd Hudson Login to view 5 Months
Webminister Ceolwen ingen Adaim Carrie Snyder Login to view 41 Months
Youth Armored Combat Marshal Tribaldi de Gritti Timothy C Seldal Login to view 5 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Aaron Aaron Hawkesmoor called "da cook" Aayleen Fitzwell
Adda ep Eddnevyn Adela de Warren Adelheid von Campe
Adelheid von Lubeuck Adriana Roseberry Aedan ban macCormaic
Aelfric of York Aelfwine Aesa Grimsdottir
Aibfinn ingen Chearbhaill Aibhilin Fhionn Ailis Fitz Ure
Aine ingen MaelPatraic Al Jazi Samiha al-Harb Alaric of Nordskogen
Alaric Sturmenluchs Alasdair mac Fearghuis Alastair ap Maelgwyn
Alastriona inghean ui Fhaolain Alberic of Hess Alberto
Albrecht Waldfurster Alesandre la Jardiniere Alexander Hamstzhelm
Alexander of Manchester Alianor Rowan Alisandre
Althea McConnel Alura Katrina Alwyne the Sinsitral
Amalia St. Edmund Amary Fairamay Ambrosia of Avalon
Andraus of Nordskogen Andreva du Chalons Angeli du Bois
Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont Angus Ulrich * Ann Tesedale
Anne Geoffreys of Warwick Annora of Dunsford Antonio de Vichenzy
Aoife nic Ceallach Aramanthra the Vicious Arianna the Harper
Armandel Nightsinger Artair mac Connlai Arthemise the Weaver
Arthur Fitrzwilliam the Scholar Aryenna bat David Halevi de Troyes Arzu Okcu
Athoranra Hiartt Aubrey Swyftwater Augustein Baer Tesch
Aulus of Nordskogen Aurora of the East Aylwin MacNeill
Azizah bint Da'ud Baalin Wolf Barbat Silviu
Bastien De La Mesa Batya di Cremona Bazyli Bolesław z Krakowa
Belah Benedict Grey Berowelf fon Haholtesheime
Bianca Cassacio Black Thomas (Tom) Devlin Br Ulf Higgenbotham
Breaden Brendan o Corraidhe Brendan of Nordskogen
Brian H Brianna de Girgenti Bridget ni Cathasaigh
Brigid ingen Maol-Mhichil Brigitta Bronwen Arianwen of Rivenwood Tower *
Brun Hilda von Berg Cadwallon y' Rhudd Cadwynn DeForest MacDhomnaill
Caelia Alexis vom Kirschwald Cainnech ruad mcGuairi Calum og MacBoru
Caoilfhionn inghen Cheallaigh uí Mhórdha Caradoc Llew Du ap Morgan Cassandra of the Western Green
Castiel the Blackhand Cealfind ni Mullen Ceara ni Loideain
Cecily of York Cehero Oakensword Ceolwen ingen Adaim
Cerridwen de Belleme Charles du Vert Charlotte
Checheyigen Oyugun Chiaki Chiere de Chenonceaux
Christian Del`Agante Christian the Undecided Christine de Waughe
Christine Wilkenson of Nordleigh Christo of Nordskogen Christoforo Alfonso Pallavincino da Firenze *
Ciara ni Mhaille Cinniu ingen Cuthbaid Clovis of Harlech
Constanza de Sevilla Corwyn ap Rhys, Greyrider Crispin Fletcher
Cristol von Aarden Curwinus Trevirensis Cynara Ailith of Nordskogen
Cyneburg Cynthia the Innocent Dafydd Arth
Dafydd MacOwen Dafydd of Falconmont Dafydd the Loyal
Dairine ingen Chonnlai Dana Hagengruber of Nordleigh Dane Of Needham
Darius Architectus David Margotta Devin of Nordskogen
Diarmait mac Dauid Dietrich Von Katzenwald Dobhran MacCailleach
Dorian of the Blue Moon Dubdarach macLongaidh Duncan of Dunsinane
Durand Fitz Robert Dyr Earnan Sanntraigh
Edwin atte Bridge Einon Ap Llywarch Eirikr "Ari" Ragnarsson
Ekaterina Anastaseva Elaine de Beauchamp Ele Redenhair
Eleaner the Younger Eleanor de Bolton Elena Tangwystl ap Morgan
Ellen de Wynter Elli Lutemaker Elvira Olite
Eric Leslie Erica Poitevins Etain Egilsdottir
Etienne de Clermont Eufamie Euriaut Deri
Eustachia de Westwic Eyja Bassadóttir Eyricke Rycard
Faelan MacMillan Farolfus filius Richardi Felicia Grenewell
Felix of the House of Iron Maiden Ferrugo Cothurn Manibus Filib McNaughton
Flori de Josselin Friederich Eric Helmut von Rheinhausen Fynn of the Celts
Gabriel Kjotvason Galina Sokolnikova Geirráðr Kolbeinson
Generys verch Madoc Geoffrey of Warwick Gerlef Gerwidzson
Gevura Gille the Lost Gillian Swyft
Godric Alburne Gospatric de Reynes Guenievre du Dragon Vert
Gunnar Ottar Ulrichson Gunnora Loveitt of Bucknell Guy Lafitte
Gwendoline Rosamond Gwenlliana Clutterbooke Gyrith of Nordskogen
Ha Su Jin Halgeirr Avarrson Halvor Vollan
Hedwyg (Hetty) Heinrich of Nordskogen Helena the Quiet
Helgi Moosebane Heliseus Morte d'Arbor Helmut Strauss *
Herjolf Eilifsson House Wortham Hrefna Gellir
Iacobvs Idonea le Lakere Iðunn
Ilya Mstislavich Ingus Moen Iorwerth of Hundredswold
Iorwerth of Hundredswold Irial Féasruadh ó hIarnáin 'Īsā bin Marco Al-Martell
Isabella di Amato Isabetta Viari Iulia Terra
Ivan Miller Jade Ba-gne James Tripp the Tardy
Jander Rasputin Jane Waye Jean Robert LeMarchand de Sel
Jehanette de Provins Jelena Pagani Jennifer Nagel
Jenny the Patient Joel of Nordskogen Johan Giovanni
Johann Deri Johanna Laurensdochter van Antwerp Johannes Von Lübeck
John Byron Nautile du Bardsey Isle John of Calador * Josh
Justin of Nordskogen Jutta van der Bruegghen (known as Ivetta) Kagami Mori
Kale Melachrine Karen Pults Kate
Kate de Mallow Kateryn of Roseberry Topping called Khadiijah Katherine Grayston
Kathryn Keilerfliegen Katriona ni Chonarain Kenneth die Katze
Kersteken Arends Kira * Knutr Olafsson Osiðar
Kolfinna Nobilis Konrad der Lowe von Ulm Kristina
Lachlann del Glen Lasairfhiona ingen Cheallaigh Lazarus Stark
Leigh de St Antoine Leolin Gofar Levi
Lewke verch Gwilim Leyla al-Manadiliyya Lia of Blackmore
Líadan inghean Cheallaigh Locke Sander Thorbjörn Logan
Loreali von Lichtenstein Lorette Roberge Lucia Sforza di Firenze
Lucius Larsius Pavo Lusche della Cassiago Lydia of Nordskogen
Lyneya Mad Milo of Nordskogen Madoc ap Jones
Magdalene Wilhelm Maghnus Colmain Mairghread ingen Sean
Malcolm Foster Mána-Unna Marcus Virus Germanus
Margalit Medicus Margaret Fitzwilliam of Kent Margareta Saunfayle *
Marguerite d"Avignon Marion Fitzthomas Martin Lochlann
Marwen de la Rivere Mary Elizabeth Fairweather of Priors Hardwick Masina Vitus
Matheus Geirfoldarson Mathilde of Nordskogen Matthew B
Matthew Smallwood Mauriana of the Isles Meave le Sanguine
Medb Renata MG Michel de Belgique
Micheline Elphinstone Michelle Cavley Michiel
mike hube Miriam Owens de Josselin Moraig Anne Drummond *
Morgan Bartholomew Cuthbert Morgan Olander MS
Muirenn Muirenn ingen Fhairchellaig Muirgheal of Knockfierna
Nafisa al-Khatir al-dhi'b Naomi of Nordskogen Neave inghean Domhnaill
Nesa Lauberin Nezhka Petrovna Nezzeta
Niamh Larsdottir Niccolo Falconetto Nicholas Annoui d'Mous
Njall Faraldarson Noi-Min Jeong Nordskogen Needleworkers Guild
Nordskogen, Barony of Nuala inghean ui Chaoindealbhain Octavia of Nordskogen
Olaf Brunharet Magnusson O'no Kagemori Orlaith Ballach Inghean Fhlain
Osgood Van Segelhorst Oswald Frank Owen Alun
Padruig Maclennan Pete the Sot Peter Joynar
Petranella Fitzallen of Weston Philip Quartermaine Pick Scott
Prudence Goodheart of Wyewood Pyra Quentin Wakeman
Raella de Courtenay Ragnar Storm Randaulph Greene
Rebecca Quinn-Davis Refkell Melrakki Einarsson Richard Morgan of Cumberland
Richard of Mourningwode Rick Rima al-Zahra
Ro HebenStreit Roanoke Oakensword Robert Bartholomew of Baskerville
Robia Rodney Rodrigo de Montoya
Roland the Mad * Ronan Mac Duibh Rosanore of Redthorn
SabinadeAlmeria Særekr Knútsson í Norðrárskógum Samia al-Lulu bint Isa
Saraidh ingen Guairi Sayf al-Qamar Tarik ibn Abdul scott lessman
Sefa Farmansdóttir Simon Morcar Sine ni Rathgorn of Lynanstern
Siobhan ni Brigidhe Skio inn ríki Sofie Stephensdottir of Nordskogen
Solveig Ketilsdottir Solvieg Sorcha Bhuidhe
SP Susan of Nordskogen Sven Asvaldarson
Taion Orbanus Taliesen Traherne Tamsyn Seamarke
Tangwystl verch Llywarch Taran Ap Einon Tatsuo Okami
Teague of Ravensgold Teffan Koerwent Theophania Whittacres
Thomas Bordeaux Thomas Raffin Thomas Starremon
Thoron Ravenoak Thorston of Bloodguard Thrydwulf
Thuri Landsverk Tobias von Steinberg Tom Tinntinnabulum
Toma Mikhailovich Barsok Torsten Magnus Von Liechtenstien * Tosten du Calais
Tribaldi de Gritti Tristan von Eisig Tsiznae
Ulrica of Lincoln Umberto della Foresta di Massa Una Duckfoot
Urien ap Taliesin Ursula von Linden Vætildr Eyvindardóttir
Valencia de Clariana Valencia de Clariana of Nordskogen Vermundr
Viði Hovdestad Vilmundr Stóðason Vladimir Radescu
Volbunger Wallace Roberts of Nordskogen William Robertson
Wolfstanus Lightfote (THL) Wu Yun Ximena Ramirez
Yagüe Antolínez (Yague Antolinez) Yakira bat Shoshana Yasuuji
Ysabel Ysabel of Nordskogen Zach of Nordskogen
Zelthorn Zhu Minhu Zoe Larsdottir
Populace Awards Listing
Territory Map
Barony of Nordskogen Territory Map
Postal Codes
55001 , 55002 , 55003 , 55009 , 55010 , 55016 , 55018 , 55019 , 55020 , 55021 , 55024 , 55026 , 55027 , 55029 , 55031 , 55033 , 55038 , 55042 , 55043 , 55044 , 55046 , 55047 , 55049 , 55052 , 55053 , 55054 , 55055 , 55060 , 55065 , 55066 , 55068 , 55071 , 55075 , 55076 , 55077 , 55078 , 55082 , 55083 , 55085 , 55087 , 55088 , 55089 , 55090 , 55101 , 55102 , 55103 , 55104 , 55105 , 55106 , 55107 , 55109 , 55110 , 55111 , 55112 , 55113 , 55114 , 55115 , 55116 , 55117 , 55118 , 55119 , 55120 , 55121 , 55122 , 55123 , 55124 , 55125 , 55126 , 55127 , 55128 , 55129 , 55133 , 55144 , 55145 , 55146 , 55150 , 55155 , 55161 , 55164 , 55165 , 55166 , 55168 , 55169 , 55170 , 55171 , 55172 , 55175 , 55177 , 55182 , 55187 , 55188 , 55190 , 55191 , 55305 , 55306 , 55307 , 55310 , 55311 , 55312 , 55314 , 55315 , 55317 , 55318 , 55322 , 55323 , 55324 , 55325 , 55329 , 55331 , 55332 , 55333 , 55334 , 55335 , 55336 , 55337 , 55338 , 55339 , 55340 , 55342 , 55343 , 55344 , 55345 , 55346 , 55347 , 55348 , 55350 , 55352 , 55354 , 55355 , 55356 , 55357 , 55359 , 55360 , 55361 , 55364 , 55365 , 55366 , 55367 , 55368 , 55369 , 55370 , 55372 , 55375 , 55377 , 55378 , 55379 , 55380 , 55381 , 55383 , 55384 , 55385 , 55386 , 55387 , 55388 , 55389 , 55391 , 55392 , 55393 , 55394 , 55395 , 55396 , 55397 , 55399 , 55401 , 55402 , 55403 , 55404 , 55405 , 55406 , 55407 , 55408 , 55409 , 55410 , 55411 , 55412 , 55413 , 55414 , 55415 , 55416 , 55417 , 55418 , 55419 , 55420 , 55421 , 55422 , 55423 , 55424 , 55425 , 55426 , 55427 , 55428 , 55429 , 55430 , 55431 , 55432 , 55433 , 55434 , 55435 , 55436 , 55437 , 55438 , 55439 , 55440 , 55441 , 55442 , 55443 , 55444 , 55445 , 55446 , 55447 , 55448 , 55449 , 55450 , 55454 , 55458 , 55459 , 55460 , 55468 , 55470 , 55472 , 55473 , 55474 , 55478 , 55479 , 55480 , 55483 , 55484 , 55485 , 55486 , 55487 , 55488 , 55550 , 55551 , 55552 , 55553 , 55554 , 55555 , 55556 , 55557 , 55558 , 55559 , 55560 , 55561 , 55562 , 55563 , 55564 , 55565 , 55566 , 55567 , 55568 , 55569 , 55570 , 55571 , 55572 , 55573 , 55574 , 55575 , 55576 , 55577 , 55578 , 55579 , 55580 , 55581 , 55582 , 55583 , 55584 , 55585 , 55586 , 55587 , 55588 , 55589 , 55590 , 55591 , 55592 , 55593 , 55594 , 55595 , 55596 , 55597 , 55598 , 55599 , 55917 , 55946 , 55983 , 55992 , 56011 , 56026 , 56044 , 56046 , 56228 , 56230 , 56243 , 56270 , 56277 , 56284 , 56285
Cities
Afton , Almelund , Arlington , Bayport , Belle Plaine , Bird Island , Blooming Prairie , Brownton , Buffalo Lake , Burnsville , Cannon Falls , Carver , Castle Rock , Chanhassen , Chaska , Cologne , Cosmos , Cottage Grove , Crystal Bay , Danube , Darwin , Dassel , Dennison , Dundas , Eden Prairie , Eden Valley , Elko , Ellendale , Excelsior , Fairfax , Faribault , Farmington , Franklin , Frontenac , Gaylord , Gibbon , Glencoe , Goodhue , Grandy , Green Isle , Grove City , Hamburg , Hamel , Hampton , Hastings , Hector , Henderson , Hope , Hopkins , Howard Lake , Hugo , Hutchinson , Inver Grove Heights , Jordan , Kenyon , Lake Elmo , Lakeland , Lakeville , Lester Prairie , Litchfield , Long Lake , Lonsdale , Loretto , Maple Plain , Marine on Saint Croix , Mayer , Medford , Mendota , Minneapolis , Minnetonka , Minnetonka Beach , Monticello , Morristown , Morton , Mound , Navarre , Nerstrand , New Auburn , New Germany , New Market , Newport , Norwood , Olivia , Osseo , Owatonna , Plato , Prior Lake , Randolph , Red Wing , Renville , Rosemount , Sacred Heart , Saint Bonifacius , Saint Paul , Saint Paul Park , Santiago , Savage , Shakopee , Silver Creek , Silver Lake , South Saint Paul , Spring Park , Stacy , Stewart , Stillwater , Vermillion , Victoria , Waconia , Wanamingo , Warsaw , Watertown , Watkins , Wayzata , Webster , Welch , Willernie , Winsted , Winthrop , Young America , Zumbrota

This site is © 2022 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.