Learning at Fighters' School Learning at Fighters' School
Caer Anterth Mawr - Blazon: Azure, a tower between three mullets one and two argent and issuant from a trimount vert charged with a laurel wreath argent.

Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr

Region: Woodlands
Based Near: Milwaukee  WI
Additional Info: http://caeranterth.org/
Primary Contact: Name Hidden
(Magnus Vargrson)
Postal Address: Address Hidden
Phone: Phone Hidden
Email: Email Hidden

Baron

Baron Abelard die Elster
Login to see personal information.

Baroness

Baroness Ysolt Pais de cuer
Login to see personal information.
Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
October, 2004
Baronial 25th Anniversary and Baronial Championships
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Wauwatosa WI)

December, 2004
Boar's Head - The Return of the Cherries
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2005
It's Only a War
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Lakemoor IL)

November, 2005
Kingdom Althing
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Racine WI)

December, 2005
Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2006
Border Skirmish III - Griffins vs. Dragons
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Lakemore IL)

September, 2006
Baronial Championships & Michaelmas Court
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Menomonee Falls WI)

December, 2006
Boar's Head: Kristkindlmarkt and Baronial Investiture
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

March, 2007
Bardic Madness
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Wautoma WI)

December, 2007
Boar's Head XXX - A Boar's Tale
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2008
A Day of Lectures on Medieval Dress by Robin Netherton
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

Regional Fighter's Practice
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

May, 2008
Northshield Spring 2008 Crown Tournament
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

December, 2008
Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2009
Border Skirmish VI
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

September, 2009
30th Baronial Anniversary and Baronial Championships
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Fort Atkinson WI)

December, 2009
Boar's Head 2009
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2010
Spring Coronation
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2010
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

October, 2010
The Youth Get a Castle, the Adults Get a Tent!
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kiel WI)

December, 2010
Feast of Boar's Head XXXIII: The Thistle and the Rose
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2011
Kingdom of Northshield Officers’ Day & Newcomer Seminar
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

June, 2011
Border Skirmish 2011
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

December, 2011
Boar's Head: Mauraders of the Waterways, Vikings to Conquistadores
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

May, 2012
Youth get a Castle : II
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kiel WI)

June, 2012
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

September, 2012
Northshield Fall Coronation
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

December, 2012
Boar's Head - "Celebration of Travellers"
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2013
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2013
Feast of Bull’s Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2014
Bardic Madness XXIIII
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (East Troy WI)

June, 2014
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2014
Feast of Boar’s Head(37) Sword and Mistletoe Tourney
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2015
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

September, 2015
Sir Gawain and the Green Knight
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Horicon WI)

December, 2015
Boar's Head - A Traditional Yule
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2016
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2016
Boar's Head: A Grand Tour of Europe
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

March, 2017
Theodore's Medieval Academy for Novices
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

June, 2017
Border Skirmish XIV
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2017
Boar's Head XL--Yule Aboard the Bonaventure
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

March, 2018
Northshield Kingdom Heraldic and Scribal Symposium
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

June, 2018
Border Skirmish XV
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

October, 2018
A Day with Stamps and Stencils and a Regional Fighter Practice
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Delafield WI)

December, 2018
Boar’s Head – Back to the Past – 40 years of Memories
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

May, 2019
Northshield Spring Crown Tournament
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Stoughton WI)

June, 2019
Border Skirmish XVI
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2019
Feast of Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2020
Border Skirmish XVII**CANCELLED **
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2021
Feast of the Boar's Head**NEW DATE **
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

October, 2022
Northshield Fall Crown Tournament
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Delafield WI)

December, 2022
Feast of the Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

January, 2023
Midwinter Melee Practice and Command Staff Meeting
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Delafield WI)

May, 2023
War Practice Weekend at The Roost
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Mukwonago WI)

June, 2023
Known World Heraldic and Scribal Symposium
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

September, 2023
Haustblot – A Norse Harvest Festival
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Valders WI)

December, 2023
Danze del Verro (Dance of the Boar)
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Baron Abelard die Elster Paul Knappenberger Login to view 53 Months
Baroness Ysolt Pais de cuer Laura Knappenberger Login to view 53 Months
Archery Marshal Arnbjørn Karlsson B Wesley Adams II Login to view 66 Months
Armored Combat Marshal Armond le Charpentier George Gundlach Login to view 16 Months
Chatelaine Charlotte Almary Alexis Haas Login to view 6 Months
Chronicler Tatiana Marana Melville Tonia Heng Login to view 11 Months
Emergency Deputy Exchequer Arthur Angus Chris Witry Login to view 10 Months
Equipment Officer Gilchrist O’Faolain Chris Friedl Login to view 7 Months
Exchequer Jean du MalChance John Kieffer Login to view 11 Months
Herald Beatriz Estevan de las Serras (formerly Beatriz de Shawnah Stephens Login to view 4 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Sibillia d'Orange Name Hidden Login to view 17 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Arnora Þunkarr MC Lemens Login to view 4 Months
Seneschal Magnus Vargrson Name Hidden Login to view 7 Months
Social Media Officer Beatriz Estevan de las Serras (formerly Beatriz de Shawnah Stephens Login to view 16 Months
Thrown Weapons Marshal Karl Friedrick of Dinkelsbuhl Karl Kellar Login to view 12 Months
Webminister Geoffrey de la Brugge Mike Heng Login to view 16 Months
Youth Armored Combat Marshal Rhys ab Ismael Llygad Ryfedd Andy Kailhofer Login to view 26 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Cigfran Myddrael Joserlin
Abd Aalif Abelard die Elster Abiel ben Hiel
Adela the Diligent Adelicia of York Adeliz de la Tour
Adriana de la Montaigne Adriana Karafantoni Aelinor
Aesa Ankasdottir * Æsa Sturludottir Agnarr Bjarnarson
Aine ni Aonghusa Akira Yoda Minamoto Akos
Alana of Caer Anterth Mawr Albatross Alberic Telfer
Albrecht Mordebyr Albrecht of Caer Anterth Mawr Alexander du Vatine
Alice of Kent * Allison Ariana Allyn ferch Rhys Alva of Lake Malaren
Alys La Fidele Amanda Kunchenmeister Amaria de Montrose
Amber of Caer Anterth Mawr Ambrose Feron Amundr Raudbjorn "Amadon"
Anders Olafsson Andrew Greencloak Angela of Caer Anterth Mawr
Ania Dahlberg Anne D'Rome St. Augustine Anneka Svensdottir
Annetje van Leuven Antonio de Casa d'Aqua * Aoife inghean Odhráin mhic Bhrain
Aonghus Dubh Arianwen Telynaur Dinas Bran Armond le Charpentier
Arnbjørn Karlsson Arnora Þunkarr Arthur Angus
Asabella of Caer Anterth Mawr Astrid Averyl die Auslanderin
Avina of Caer Anterth Mawr Bardolf Ulfacson Beatrice Domenici della Campana
Beatriz Estevan de las Serras (formerly Beatriz de Belle de la Tour Bettina von Hasenfeld
Bohemond of Salisbury Brandr the Ironhearted Branwen de Gray of Tewkesbury
Brenden ui Donnohadh Brianna Leigh Hill Briar of Caer Anterth Mawr
Brithwen of Cressewell Brithwen of Cressewell Caer Anterth Mawr
Caer Anterth Mawr Brewers and Vinters Guild Caer Anterth Needleworkers Cailin Ruadh mac Cainnich
Cairistiona MacRorie of Loch Sterness Cameron de Halby Cameron Ian MacLaird
Canton of Dunn River Caterina of Caer Anterth Mawr Catherine de Saumerez d'Autrive
Catherine Ruggles Cecilia di Cefalu * Celine of Caer Anterth Mawr
Char Charlotte Almary Cieran ni Sionnach
Clara Rathbone Clare of Romesy Cobflaith ingen Sitriucca meic Ímair (Covelee)
Constance de Dunbretton Constanza of Aragon Corin du Soleil
Corrine Cory Rathbone Corydon Rathbone
Corynne de Castile Cuni-Ceriq Timur-bambai Cydrych Clutorix
Dahrien Cordell Dahrien Cordell & Margaret Malise de Kyrkyntolaghe Danielle LaCourt
Darius Gupta Deonysia of Rye Diana Corva de Luna
Diana Prince Dietrich Stormling Donnelwold Dane de Forrest
Douglas Druscilla Galbraith Dufgall brestingr Vinaldasson
Dughall Ailean Mac'ic Lathurna * Eadric Fahomra Elena Verch Llywelyn
Elizabeth of the Silver Rose Ellis von Oesterreich Else Bloch
Elspeth O'Leary Emily the Undecided Emmanuel of Caer Anterth Mawr
Eoin Dhu an Seabhag MacRaibeart Erik of Grenloch Eva of Greenfield
Ezray Feilimidh Dearforghail Fey
Frederick Dubh Gabriel Lewis Gabriela of Greenfield
Gabrielle Roslyn Morley Gallus der Bernhard Garek of Cressawell
Geffroi le Tailleeur Geoffrey de la Brugge Geta Alexandra din Wallachia
Gilchrist O’Faolain Gilcrist O'Foolain Gillian Ellystarr
Ginevra of House Gray Fox Gisela Blodwn Madwc Gratia von Metten
Grecia de Counteton Grendelad Orion Fist mac Lathurna Grischa von Libelle
Gustavo Esperanza Gwynedd merch Megan o Fon Gwynfreya ab Llewllyn ap Morganwyn
HafGrimm Kinslayer Hans Velger Helena Persephone
Helva of Saxony Hieronymus van Gent Hjalli inn draumspaki
holly friedman Iain MacSimi Ian ap Dafydd
Idonia Tait Inali of Tanasi Isabel Pendray
Isabella Falcão del Galinha Istva'n din Brasov Ivan Kuzmich
Ivar Iveliss of Cambria Jamie of Caer Anterth Mawr
Jayce of Caer Anterth Mawr Jean Baptiste de Chartres Jean du MalChance
Jeanne d'Arbois Jehanne de la Berge Jenty Irelan
Johann von Metten Johannes der Hase Joharra
John Jacob Ingleheimer Schmidt Johnathan Abercrombie Fitch Jon Jacob Ingleheimer Schmidt
Joseph Leveson Josh Wohlleben Juliana of Caer Anterth Mawr
Julianna deLeon Kaily of Caer Anterth Mawr Kale Phokaina Kourkouaina
Karl Friedrick of Dinkelsbuhl Katerina of Caer Anterth Mawr Katerina Unru
Kateryn of the Amber Mists (formerly of Cornwall) Katie of Caer Anterth Mawr Katlin McArthur
Katriona Shana Hypatia O'Neill Kelley Knueppel-Giffen Kiernan of Ballyvoy
Knut Eld of Ironwood Konstans Eriickidaes korben
Kristel Cornell Kunigunda Kyriel of Caer Anterth Mawr *
Laebeth Curiel Laura Hyde-Smith Leah Jolifaunt of Schattentor
Leif Leifsson Leneta Vanda der Kaufmann Leona Bones
Leona of Caer Anterth Mawr Lewina of Sussex Lilith of Caer Anterth Mawr
Lilly Liu Mai Lothar Von Wyrmhoudt
Lucius Wohlleben Lunge Xiang Lynnette la Tisserande des Mots
Madeline of Caer Anterth Mawr Maegan (of Caer Anterth Mawr) Magdaléna Zoran
Magnus Vargrson Mahon of Stahlgeist Mairead Ni Dhubhdabhoireann
Marcella Shade Marcial de Salas Margaret Malise de Kyrkyntolaghe
Marit Eisons-Child Mark of Mequon Matthew MacTomas
Mechtild von Asch Megan Barrowsby * Melisant of Caer Anterth
Melisant Saint-Clair Merouda Pendray Michael deLeon
Michaela of Caer Anterth Mawr Michahel Auerer Mierko
Miguel de Montoya el Artista Mike Tredupp Mikkel the Red
Mildreth of Caer Anterth Mawr Miles du Soleil Miranda Cadgwalladr
Moira Moira MacVey Mold Cringle
Monica L Block Morwenna Whiteoke Murdoch McArthur
Muriel Rhyanna ni Tierna de la Broom d'Argent Myfanwy ferch Elys Nawson of Lub Siochail
Neil of the Warrens Nemique of the Lightnings Niccolo de Ferro
Nikea of Istanbul Octavian Athanaciou of Constantinople Otto Volkmar Tannhauser
Payn of Greystoke Pedr Trefor Perrin Kramer
Phaedra Vanora Pairika Priscilla L. Wren Prisilka the Sensible
Rachel de Kilburn Raenard Bertram Cadgwalladr Rafnolf Dirksson
Raith Randall Rhys ab Ismael Llygad Ryfedd
Richard G. Slupski Rissa of Doone Robert the Thunderous
Ronit bat Solomon Rosalynn Dane de Forest Rosamund of Newenham
Rose Marian of Edgewater Rowen of Caer Anterth Mawr Rowena Ba-Shosanna
Rusa Al-Habibi Ruth of Caer Anterth Saphira
Sarafina degli Aldobrandeschi di Firenze Sarah M Sarah of Caer Anterth Mawr
Sasha of Caer Anterth Mawr Saya Sean Bhodranne
Sean Mac Alasdair Seoniad Gillian FitzAllen Serafina degli Aldobrandeschi di Firenze
Serena Arianwy Holmes Serena Ordoñes Shandar ni Bodranne
Shane MacCleoid Sibillia d'Orange Sigrid de la Mare
Simon of Kermerdyn Sofonisba Vespasiana Gabrielli Stashu
Steele McArthur Tabitha Katherine Tamara
Tamir Sabaya Tanzil Ahmad Tanzil of Caer Anterth Mawr
Tatiana Marana Melville Teb Tangri Teronious of Caer Anterth Mawr
Thaddeus of Camberwell Thamar Isaakina Theodora of Osprey
Theodore MacTomas Théodwyn Kelsale Theresa of Caer Anterth Mawr
Thinnius of Camberwell Thomas Longshanks Thomas of Lorcshire
Thora Heri Thorbrandr Olafsson Timothy A. Kozinski
Tina Peterson Titus Arrius Magnulfus Tocendra Godwina of Northumbria
Tomas Wallace Tony of Caer Anterth Mawr Tristan Bashirian
Tristan of Caer Anterth Mawr Tristan Vanmeteren Tygustus Illuminatus
Tyler Typhaine Arondeal Urien et Rhuddian *
Ursala Betgoz Valentin Malatesta Valerius Paencalvus
Valgard Vera Berenika Warriors at the River of Caer Anterth Mawr
Wil of Sussex Wilhelm William of Mann
Willow of Caer Anterth Mawr Winifred Corbet de Wynterwood Winifride Barnes
Wolf of Caer Anterth Mawr Yehudit' bat Rena Ylaria de Montrivil
Yoshimoto no Kenshin Ysolt Pais de cuer
Populace Awards Listing
  Award Name Persona Name Presenting Branch Name Court Date Event Name Presenting Royalty
Award of Arms Lynnette la Tisserande des Mots Kingdom of Ansteorra 1/1/1900
Award of Arms Magnus Vargrson Kingdom of Middle 1/1/1900
Landed Baron/Baroness Rissa of Doone Kingdom of Middle 1/1/1900
Thistle DUPLICATE Lynnette la Tisserande des Mots Kingdom of Ansteorra 1/1/1900
Award of Arms Branwen de Gray of Tewkesbury Kingdom of Middle 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Alberic Telfer Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Myfanwy ferch Elys Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Tanzil of Caer Anterth Mawr Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Celine of Caer Anterth Mawr Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Kou no Toshikage Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Shane MacCleoid Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Moira MacVey Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Prisilka od Cerveny Kamen Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Geffroi le Tailleeur Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Gwynedd merch Megan o Fon Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Corin du Soleil Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Geoffrey de la Brugge Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Johannes der Hase Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Kateryn of the Amber Mists (formerly of Cornwall) Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Merouda Pendray Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...
Territory Map
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr Territory Map
Postal Codes
53005 , 53007 , 53008 , 53017 , 53018 , 53022 , 53029 , 53033 , 53036 , 53038 , 53045 , 53046 , 53051 , 53052 , 53056 , 53058 , 53064 , 53066 , 53069 , 53072 , 53089 , 53092 , 53097 , 53101 , 53102 , 53103 , 53104 , 53105 , 53108 , 53109 , 53110 , 53118 , 53119 , 53122 , 53126 , 53127 , 53129 , 53130 , 53132 , 53137 , 53139 , 53140 , 53141 , 53142 , 53143 , 53144 , 53146 , 53149 , 53150 , 53151 , 53152 , 53153 , 53154 , 53156 , 53158 , 53159 , 53167 , 53168 , 53170 , 53171 , 53172 , 53177 , 53178 , 53179 , 53181 , 53182 , 53183 , 53185 , 53186 , 53187 , 53188 , 53189 , 53192 , 53194 , 53201 , 53202 , 53203 , 53204 , 53205 , 53206 , 53207 , 53208 , 53209 , 53210 , 53211 , 53212 , 53213 , 53214 , 53215 , 53216 , 53217 , 53218 , 53219 , 53220 , 53221 , 53222 , 53223 , 53224 , 53225 , 53226 , 53227 , 53228 , 53233 , 53234 , 53235 , 53237 , 53259 , 53263 , 53267 , 53268 , 53270 , 53274 , 53277 , 53278 , 53280 , 53281 , 53284 , 53285 , 53288 , 53290 , 53293 , 53295 , 53401 , 53402 , 53403 , 53404 , 53405 , 53406 , 53407 , 53408 , 53490 , 53538 , 53545 , 53546 , 53547 , 53549
Cities
Bassett , Benet Lake , Big Bend , Bristol , Brookfield , Burlington , Butler , Caledonia , Camp Lake , Colgate , Cudahy , Delafield , Dousman , Eagle , Elm Grove , Fort Atkinson , Franklin , Franksville , Genesee Depot , Germantown , Greendale , Hales Corners , Hartland , Helenville , Hubertus , Ixonia , Janesville , Jefferson , Johnson Creek , Kansasville , Kenosha , Lannon , Menomonee Falls , Mequon , Merton , Milwaukee , Mukwonago , Muskego , Nashotah , New Berlin , New Munster , North Lake , North Prairie , Oak Creek , Oconomowoc , Okauchee , Palmyra , Pewaukee , Pleasant Prairie , Powers Lake , Racine , Rochester , Salem , Silver Lake , Somers , South Milwaukee , Sturtevant , Sullivan , Sussex , Thiensville , Trevor , Twin Lakes , Union Grove , Wales , Waterford , Waukesha , Wilmot , Woodworth

This site is © 2024 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.